You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: William Wilson
Normal Position: Forward
Born: c. 1865 (Bootle) - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1889/1890 2803
1890/1891 1101
Total 39 0 4


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
25/12/1890 LeagueH HEYWOOD CENTRAL 2 - 7
13/12/1890 LeagueH HIGHER WALTON 3 - 1
06/12/1890 LeagueH BURY 3 - 4
29/11/1890 Lancashire Junior Cup / 4H HIGH PARK 2 - 0
22/11/1890 LeagueA HIGHER WALTON 0 - 2
15/11/1890 LeagueA FLEETWOOD RANGERS 1 - 2
01/11/1890 LeagueH HEYWOOD 2 - 2
11/10/1890 LeagueH OSWALDTWISTLE ROVERS 2 - 1
04/10/1890 LeagueH WEST MANCHESTER 3 - 1
27/09/1890 LeagueA NELSON 0 - 3
06/09/1890 LeagueH NELSON 1 - 1
30/04/1890 LeagueH HIGHER WALTON 0 - 1
28/04/1890 LeagueA HEYWOOD 3 - 1
26/04/1890 LeagueA HYDE (1885) 1 - 1
21/04/1890 LeagueA HIGHER WALTON 0 - 3
19/04/1890 LeagueH OSWALDTWISTLE ROVERS 4 - 1
12/04/1890 LeagueH BURY 2 - 1
07/04/1890 LeagueH BLACKBURN PARK ROAD 1 - 1
05/04/1890 LeagueA FLEETWOOD RANGERS 0 - 1
04/04/1890 LeagueA BURY 1 - 1
29/03/1890 LeagueA OSWALDTWISTLE ROVERS 1 - 2
15/03/1890 LeagueA ROSSENDALE 3 - 1
12/03/1890 LeagueA BLACKPOOL 1 - 2
08/03/1890 LeagueH NELSON 3 - 3
15/02/1890 LeagueA HEYWOOD CENTRAL 0 - 1
08/02/1890 LeagueH HEYWOOD 1 - 0
01/02/1890 LeagueH BLACKPOOL 0 - 0
25/01/1890 LeagueA WEST MANCHESTER 1 - 0
18/01/1890 Lancashire Junior Cup / 4RH BURY 2 - 4
11/01/1890 LeagueA BLACKBURN PARK ROAD 1 - 1
04/01/1890 Lancashire Junior Cup / 4A BURY 1 - 1
25/12/1889 Liverpool Challenge CupA EVERTON 0 - 5
07/12/1889 LeagueH WEST MANCHESTER 7 - 1
16/11/1889 LeagueH FLEETWOOD RANGERS 2 - 2
09/11/1889 Lancashire Junior Cup / 3H AINTREE CHURCH 6 - 2
02/11/1889 LeagueH HEYWOOD CENTRAL 1 - 2
19/10/1889 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H CHURCHTOWN 7 - 1
12/10/1889 LeagueH HYDE (1885) 2 - 5
05/10/1889 LeagueA NELSON 2 - 0

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
04/10/1890LeagueH WEST MANCHESTER 3 - 1
12/04/1890LeagueH BURY 2 - 1
25/01/1890LeagueA WEST MANCHESTER 1 - 0
09/11/1889Lancashire Junior Cup / 3H AINTREE CHURCH 6 - 2
Top