Charlie McLaren

Real Name: Charles Bissett McLaren
Died: 17/12/1936 (Southport)

Charlie McLaren

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1889/189029(0)29624(0)2455(0)5117(0)17746(0)4613
1890/189118(0)18914(0)1486(0)616(0)6626(0)2615
1891/189230(0)30419(0)19211(0)1129(0)9039(0)394
1892/189310(0)1017(0)713(0)309(0)9019(0)191
1893/189412(0)1224(0)408(0)821(0)1013(0)132
1894/189534(0)34221(0)21113(0)1317(0)7041(0)412
1895/18968(0)808(0)800(0)000(0)008(0)80
1896/18975(0)505(0)500(0)001(0)116(0)61
Total146(0)14624102(0)1021746(0)46750(0)5014198(0)19838

Southport Playing Stats

Reserves

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1890/18910(0)000(0)000(0)001(0)101(0)10
Total0(0)000(0)000(0)001(0)101(0)10


Management Stats