You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Herbert Lincoln Fecitt
Normal Position: Forward
Born: Jan-Mar 1865 (Blackburn) - (approximate)
Died: Oct-Dec 1946 (Haslingdon) - (approximate)

Herbie FecittFecitt had helped Blackburn Rovers to win the F.A. Cup in 1885 and 1886

Career: Kings Own; Blackburn Rovers




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1889/1890 19010
1890/1891 900
Total 28 0 10


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
29/11/1890 Lancashire Junior Cup / 4H HIGH PARK 2 - 0
22/11/1890 LeagueA HIGHER WALTON 0 - 2
15/11/1890 LeagueA FLEETWOOD RANGERS 1 - 2
01/11/1890 LeagueH HEYWOOD 2 - 2
18/10/1890 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H PARK LANE WANDERERS 2 - 0
11/10/1890 LeagueH OSWALDTWISTLE ROVERS 2 - 1
04/10/1890 LeagueH WEST MANCHESTER 3 - 1
27/09/1890 LeagueA NELSON 0 - 3
06/09/1890 LeagueH NELSON 1 - 1
30/04/1890 LeagueH HIGHER WALTON 0 - 1
28/04/1890 LeagueA HEYWOOD 3 - 1
26/04/1890 LeagueA HYDE (1885) 1 - 1
19/04/1890 LeagueH OSWALDTWISTLE ROVERS 4 - 1
12/04/1890 LeagueH BURY 2 - 1
07/04/1890 LeagueH BLACKBURN PARK ROAD 1 - 1
29/03/1890 LeagueA OSWALDTWISTLE ROVERS 1 - 2
01/02/1890 LeagueH BLACKPOOL 0 - 0
25/01/1890 LeagueA WEST MANCHESTER 1 - 0
18/01/1890 Lancashire Junior Cup / 4RH BURY 2 - 4
04/01/1890 Lancashire Junior Cup / 4A BURY 1 - 1
25/12/1889 Liverpool Challenge CupA EVERTON 0 - 5
07/12/1889 LeagueH WEST MANCHESTER 7 - 1
16/11/1889 LeagueH FLEETWOOD RANGERS 2 - 2
09/11/1889 Lancashire Junior Cup / 3H AINTREE CHURCH 6 - 2
19/10/1889 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H CHURCHTOWN 7 - 1
12/10/1889 LeagueH HYDE (1885) 2 - 5
05/10/1889 LeagueA NELSON 2 - 0
14/09/1889 LeagueH ROSSENDALE 3 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
19/04/1890LeagueH OSWALDTWISTLE ROVERS 4 - 1
12/04/1890LeagueH BURY 2 - 1
07/12/1889LeagueH WEST MANCHESTER 7 - 1
19/10/1889Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H CHURCHTOWN 7 - 1
05/10/1889LeagueA NELSON 2 - 0
14/09/1889LeagueH ROSSENDALE 3 - 1
Top