You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Squire Ogden Platt
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 1863 (Oldham) - (approximate)
Died: 26/12/1931 (Southport)

Squire Platt




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1882/1883 000
1883/1884 100
1884/1885 200
1885/1886 100
Total 4 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
18/09/1886 FriendlyA ANTLEY  
14/11/1885 FriendlyH SOUTHPORT WANDERERS  
24/10/1885 Liverpool Challenge Cup / 1H BURSCOUGH 1 - 0
17/10/1885 FriendlyA SOUTHPORT WANDERERS 4 - 1
10/10/1885 FA Cup / 1H ASTLEY BRIDGE 2 - 3
03/10/1885 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A DARWEN 1 - 12
26/09/1885 FriendlyH FISHWICK RAMBLERS 0 - 7
29/11/1884 Lancashire Senior Cup / 3H DARWEN 1 - 2
22/11/1884 FA Cup / 2H CLITHEROE LOW MOOR 3 - 1
15/11/1884 FriendlyA LIVERPOOL RAMBLERS 0 - 3
08/11/1884 Liverpool Challenge CupH SOUTHPORT HIGH PARK 4 - 1
01/11/1884 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2H PRESTON NORTH END 1 - 0
25/10/1884 FriendlyA DARWEN OLD WANDERERS 2 - 6
20/10/1884 FriendlyH SHEFFIELD 0 - 3
18/10/1884 FriendlyH BOOTLE 0 - 0
11/10/1884 FA Cup / 1A ACCRINGTON 0 - 3
04/10/1884 FriendlyH STANLEY 2 - 4
20/09/1884 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1H HORWICH 3 - 1
13/09/1884 FriendlyH SOUTHPORT WEDNESDAY 4 - 0
06/09/1884 FriendlyH STOKE 0 - 2
24/11/1883 Liverpool Challenge CupH LIVERPOOL RAMBLERS 2 - 4
20/10/1883 FA Cup / 1A BLACKBURN ROVERS 0 - 7
16/09/1883 FriendlyA EVERTON 0 - 3
08/09/1883 FriendlyA CROSTON 4 - 2
09/12/1882 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2A RISHTON 4 - 5
02/12/1882 FriendlyH LINDON  
18/11/1882 FriendlyH UNITED SCHOOLS 0 - 1
11/11/1882 FriendlyA KIRKDALE ST MARY'S 0 - 7
28/10/1882 FriendlyA BIRKENHEAD 1 - 1
21/10/1882 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1H STACKSTEADS WORKING MEN 4 - 0
23/09/1882 FriendlyH LIVERPOOL ROVERS 4 - 0
12/11/1881 FriendlyH BOOTLE (SECOND) 1 - 1
Top