You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Squire Ogden Platt
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 1863 (Oldham) - (approximate)
Died: 26/12/1931 (Southport)

Squire Platt



Season: 1885/1886 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
26/09/1885 Friendly Home FISHWICK RAMBLERS 0 - 7 0
03/10/1885 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Away DARWEN 1 - 12 0
10/10/1885 FA Cup / 1 Home ASTLEY BRIDGE 2 - 3 0
17/10/1885 Friendly Away SOUTHPORT WANDERERS 4 - 1 0
24/10/1885 Liverpool Challenge Cup / 1 Home BURSCOUGH 1 - 0 0
14/11/1885 Friendly Home SOUTHPORT WANDERERS - 0
Top