You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Squire Ogden Platt
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 1863 (Oldham) - (approximate)
Died: 26/12/1931 (Southport)

Squire Platt



Season: 1884/1885 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
06/09/1884 Friendly Home STOKE 0 - 2 0
13/09/1884 Friendly Home SOUTHPORT WEDNESDAY 4 - 0 0
20/09/1884 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Home HORWICH 3 - 1 0
04/10/1884 Friendly Home STANLEY 2 - 4 0
11/10/1884 FA Cup / 1 Away ACCRINGTON 0 - 3 0
18/10/1884 Friendly Home BOOTLE 0 - 0 0
20/10/1884 Friendly Home SHEFFIELD 0 - 3 0
25/10/1884 Friendly Away DARWEN OLD WANDERERS 2 - 6 0
01/11/1884 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2 Home PRESTON NORTH END 1 - 0 0
08/11/1884 Liverpool Challenge Cup Home SOUTHPORT HIGH PARK 4 - 1 0
15/11/1884 Friendly Away LIVERPOOL RAMBLERS 0 - 3 0
22/11/1884 FA Cup / 2 Home CLITHEROE LOW MOOR 3 - 1 0
29/11/1884 Lancashire Senior Cup / 3 Home DARWEN 1 - 2 0
Top