You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Squire Ogden Platt
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 1863 (Oldham) - (approximate)
Died: 26/12/1931 (Southport)

Squire Platt



Season: 1883/1884 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
08/09/1883 Friendly Away CROSTON 4 - 2 0
16/09/1883 Friendly Away EVERTON 0 - 3 0
20/10/1883 FA Cup / 1 Away BLACKBURN ROVERS 0 - 7 0
24/11/1883 Liverpool Challenge Cup Home LIVERPOOL RAMBLERS 2 - 4 0
Top