SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Ralph Leather Rylance
Normal Position: Centre Half
Born: Prestolee, Bolton
Died: 30/01/1915 (Southport)

Ralph RylanceBorn Q3 1842




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1882/1883 400
1883/1884 200
Total 6 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
24/11/1883 Liverpool Challenge CupH LIVERPOOL RAMBLERS 2 - 4
20/10/1883 FA Cup / 1A BLACKBURN ROVERS 0 - 7
09/12/1882 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2A RISHTON 4 - 5
04/11/1882 FA Cup / 1RA LIVERPOOL RAMBLERS 0 - 4
21/10/1882 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1H STACKSTEADS WORKING MEN 4 - 0
07/10/1882 FA Cup / 1H LIVERPOOL RAMBLERS 1 - 1

Related News Articles