You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Samuel Walter Hunt
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Born: 09/01/1909 (Doe Lea)
Died: 02/08/1963 (Rochdale)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1939/1940 302
Total 3 0 2


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
25/03/1940 Welsh Cup / 6A NEW BRIGHTON 0 - 1
02/03/1940 Liverpool Senior CupA LIVERPOOL 1 - 5
16/12/1939 Liverpool Senior CupA NEW BRIGHTON 3 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
02/03/1940Liverpool Senior CupA LIVERPOOL 1 - 5
16/12/1939Liverpool Senior CupA NEW BRIGHTON 3 - 2
Top