You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: James Sidney Dean Rawlings
Normal Position: Outside Forward
Born: 05/05/1913 (Wombwell, South Yorkshire)
Died: 01/01/1956 (Approximate)



Season: 1943/1944 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
28/08/1943 War-Time: League Away TRANMERE ROVERS 3 - 2 0
04/09/1943 War-Time: League Home TRANMERE ROVERS 3 - 1 0
11/09/1943 War-Time: League Away ROCHDALE 1 - 6 0
18/09/1943 War-Time: League Home ROCHDALE 4 - 4 0
25/09/1943 War-Time: League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 5 - 2 0
02/10/1943 War-Time: League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 3 - 2 0
09/10/1943 War-Time: League Away BOLTON WANDERERS 1 - 3 1
16/10/1943 War-Time: League Home BOLTON WANDERERS 2 - 0 0
23/10/1943 War-Time: League Home BURY 4 - 1 0
30/10/1943 War-Time: League Away BURY 1 - 5 0
06/11/1943 War-Time: League Home OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 1 0
13/11/1943 War-Time: League Away OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 2 0
20/11/1943 War-Time: League Away LIVERPOOL 0 - 9 0
27/11/1943 War-Time: League Home LIVERPOOL 1 - 3 0
18/12/1943 War-Time: League Home BLACKPOOL 1 - 1 0
25/12/1943 War-Time: League Away BLACKPOOL 0 - 5 0
27/12/1943 Football League War Cup Away BURNLEY 2 - 2 0
01/01/1944 Football League War Cup Home BURNLEY 4 - 1 1
08/01/1944 Football League War Cup Home BLACKPOOL 1 - 4 0
15/01/1944 Football League War Cup Away BLACKPOOL 1 - 2 1
22/01/1944 Football League War Cup Home BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 2 0
29/01/1944 Football League War Cup Away BLACKBURN ROVERS 0 - 5 0
05/02/1944 Football League War Cup Away ROCHDALE 0 - 0 0
12/02/1944 Football League War Cup Home ROCHDALE 2 - 4 0
19/02/1944 Football League War Cup Away BOLTON WANDERERS 1 - 5 0
26/02/1944 Football League War Cup Home BOLTON WANDERERS 2 - 0 0
04/03/1944 War-Time: Supplementary Competition Away TRANMERE ROVERS 0 - 4 0
11/03/1944 War-Time: Supplementary Competition Home TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 3 0
18/03/1944 War-Time: Supplementary Competition Away BURY 1 - 3 0
25/03/1944 War-Time: Supplementary Competition Home BURY 4 - 2 0
01/04/1944 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 1L Away LIVERPOOL 2 - 6 1
08/04/1944 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 2L Home LIVERPOOL 4 - 7 0
15/04/1944 War-Time: Supplementary Competition Away WREXHAM 3 - 8 2
22/04/1944 War-Time: Supplementary Competition Home WREXHAM 1 - 4 0
29/04/1944 War-Time: Supplementary Competition Home CHESTER (1885) 3 - 4 1
06/05/1944 Liverpool Senior Cup / Final 1L Home EVERTON 1 - 1 1
13/05/1944 Liverpool Senior Cup / Final 2L Away EVERTON 1 - 0 0
Top