George Dewsnip

Real Name: George Edward Dewsnip
Born: 06/05/1956 (Salford)

George Dewsnip

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1974/19756(2)806(2)800(0)003(0)309(2)110
1975/197636(1)37635(1)3661(0)100(0)0036(1)376
1976/197745(1)46542(1)4353(0)300(0)0045(1)465
1978/197915(1)16511(1)1244(0)410(0)0015(1)165
Total102(5)1071694(5)99158(0)813(0)30105(5)11016

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1974/1975 29/05/1974 Preston North End First Team Southport First Team
1976/1977 10/06/1977 Southport First Team Fort Lauderdale First Team 11,000
1978/1979 07/10/1978 Southport First Team Southport First Team from LA Aztecs

Other Clubs


Club Standard
Fort Lauderdale First Team

Management Stats



Related News Articles