Andy Parry

Real Name: Andrew Parry
Born: 13/09/1991 (Liverpool)

Andy Parry

Andy was a youth player at Blackburn Rovers before joining Kettering Town, and then Radcliffe Borough. Andy joined the Sandgrounders for the first time in 2011, staying for two years. He then joined Luton Town in 2013, winning the Vanarama National League title before briefly returning to the Port in 2015 on loan.

During his time with the Hatters, he also went on loan to Telford, Altrincham and Barrow, giving him experience in the fifth and sixth tier of English football.

Andy rejoined Liam Watson’s side in 2018 but his return has been blighted by injury.

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2011/201221(4)25020(4)2401(0)100(0)0021(4)250
2012/201341(3)44335(3)3826(0)615(0)5046(3)493
2014/20154(0)404(0)400(0)000(0)004(0)40
2018/201923(7)30016(5)2107(2)900(0)0023(7)300
2019/20209(5)1415(3)804(2)610(0)009(5)141
Total98(19)117480(15)95218(4)2225(0)50103(19)1224

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
2011/2012 24/11/2011 No Club First Team Southport First Team Free Agent
2012/2013 01/05/2013 Southport First Team Luton Town First Team Undisclosed
2014/2015 14/01/2015 Luton Town First Team Southport First Team Loan
2018/2019 19/05/2018 No Club First Team Southport First Team Free Agent
2019/2020 07/08/2020 Southport First Team No Club First Team Free Transfer


Management Stats



Related News Articles