Fred Spink

Real Name: Frederick Spink
Born: 29/05/1874 (Darwen)
Died: 03/09/1929 (Blackburn)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1897/18987(0)707(0)700(0)001(0)108(0)80
1898/189920(0)20116(0)1618(0)803(0)3027(0)271
1899/190034(0)34425(0)25318(0)1823(0)3046(0)465
1900/190125(0)25718(0)18414(0)1435(0)5037(0)377
1901/190234(0)34423(0)23019(0)1951(0)1043(0)435
1902/190324(0)24321(0)21212(0)1236(0)6039(0)395
1903/190436(0)36529(0)2957(0)704(0)4040(0)405
1904/190531(0)31025(0)2506(0)603(0)3034(0)340
1905/190633(0)33032(0)3201(0)101(0)1034(0)340
1906/190742(0)42034(0)3408(0)800(0)0042(0)420
1907/190832(0)32132(0)3210(0)004(0)4036(0)361
1908/190929(0)29026(0)2603(0)301(0)1030(0)300
1909/19109(0)907(0)702(0)200(0)009(0)90
Total356(0)35625295(0)2951698(0)981332(0)320425(0)42529


Management Stats