Fred Spink

Real Name: Frederick Spink
Born: 29/05/1874 (Darwen)
Died: 03/09/1929 (Blackburn)

Season: 1905/1906 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
02/09/1905 Stalybridge Rovers Southport Central 5 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 02/09/1905
05/09/1905 Southport Central Stockport County Reserves 1 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 05/09/1905
11/09/1905 Bury Reserves Southport Central 2 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 11/09/1905
16/09/1905 Southport Central Earlestown 2 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 16/09/1905
23/09/1905 Southport Central St Helens Recreation 3 - 3 0 Lancashire Combination 23/09/1905
26/09/1905 Southport Central Preston North End 0 - 3 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 1 26/09/1905
30/09/1905 Southport Central Ashton Town 1 - 3 0 Friendly 30/09/1905
07/10/1905 Darwen Southport Central 5 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 07/10/1905
14/10/1905 Southport Central Rossendale United 2 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 14/10/1905
21/10/1905 Oldham Athletic Southport Central 2 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 21/10/1905
28/10/1905 Blackburn Rovers Reserves Southport Central 5 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 28/10/1905
04/11/1905 Southport Central Atherton Church House 2 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 04/11/1905
11/11/1905 Manchester United Reserves Southport Central 7 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 11/11/1905
25/11/1905 Southport Central Accrington Stanley (1891) 1 - 5 0 Lancashire Combination 25/11/1905
16/12/1905 Rossendale United Southport Central 5 - 3 0 Lancashire Combination 16/12/1905
23/12/1905 Earlestown Southport Central 3 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 23/12/1905
25/12/1905 Southport Central Nelson 1 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 25/12/1905
26/12/1905 Southport Central Darwen 2 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 26/12/1905
30/12/1905 Southport Central Everton Reserves 1 - 3 0 Lancashire Combination 30/12/1905
01/01/1906 Southport Central Bury Reserves 3 - 3 0 Lancashire Combination 01/01/1906
06/01/1906 Southport Central Manchester United Reserves 3 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 06/01/1906
20/01/1906 Southport Central Barrow 3 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 20/01/1906
27/01/1906 Southport Central Everton Reserves 2 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 27/01/1906
03/02/1906 Nelson Southport Central 0 - 3 0 Lancashire Combination 03/02/1906
10/02/1906 Southport Central Preston North End Reserves 1 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 10/02/1906
17/02/1906 St Helens Recreation Southport Central 4 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 17/02/1906
24/02/1906 Southport Central Manchester City Reserves 4 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 24/02/1906
03/03/1906 Preston North End Reserves Southport Central 7 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 03/03/1906
10/03/1906 Accrington Stanley (1891) Southport Central 3 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 10/03/1906
24/03/1906 Stockport County Reserves Southport Central 2 - 3 0 Lancashire Combination 24/03/1906
31/03/1906 Barrow Southport Central 1 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 31/03/1906
07/04/1906 Liverpool Reserves Southport Central 3 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 07/04/1906
21/04/1906 Atherton Church House Southport Central 4 - 5 0 Lancashire Combination 21/04/1906
28/04/1906 Southport Central Bolton Wanderers Reserves 0 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 28/04/1906