Fred Spink

Real Name: Frederick Spink
Born: 29/05/1874 (Darwen)
Died: 03/09/1929 (Blackburn)

Season: 1902/1903 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
02/09/1902 Southport Central Nelson 3 - 1 0 Friendly 02/09/1902
06/09/1902 Darwen Southport Central 1 - 0 0 Lancashire League 06/09/1902
13/09/1902 Wigan United Southport Central 0 - 2 0 Lancashire League 13/09/1902
20/09/1902 Rochdale Town Southport Central 2 - 3 0 Lancashire League 20/09/1902
04/10/1902 Workington Southport Central 3 - 3 0 Lancashire League 04/10/1902
11/10/1902 Southport Central Earlestown 3 - 0 0 Lancashire League 11/10/1902
18/10/1902 Crewe Alexandra Southport Central 0 - 3 0 Friendly 18/10/1902
25/10/1902 Earlestown Southport Central 1 - 3 0 Lancashire League 25/10/1902
01/11/1902 Southport Central Keswick 3 - 0 1 FA Cup Qualifying 3 01/11/1902
08/11/1902 Southport Central St Helens Town 5 - 1 1 Rawcliffe Charity Cup 08/11/1902
15/11/1902 Southport Central Barrow 2 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 4 15/11/1902
22/11/1902 Southport Central Chorley 2 - 1 0 Lancashire League 22/11/1902
29/11/1902 Manchester United Southport Central 4 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 5 29/11/1902
06/12/1902 Barrow Southport Central 2 - 0 0 Lancashire League 06/12/1902
13/12/1902 Southport Central White Star Wanderers 6 - 1 0 Friendly 13/12/1902
20/12/1902 Southport Central Stalybridge Rovers 1 - 0 0 Rawcliffe Charity Cup 20/12/1902
25/12/1902 Southport Central Wigan United 5 - 1 0 Lancashire League 25/12/1902
26/12/1902 Southport Central Darwen 1 - 0 0 Lancashire League 26/12/1902
27/12/1902 St Helens Town Southport Central 1 - 0 0 Lancashire League 27/12/1902
01/01/1903 Southport Central Rochdale Town 3 - 0 0 Lancashire League 01/01/1903
03/01/1903 Rochdale Town Southport Central 0 - 2 0 Rawcliffe Charity Cup 03/01/1903
10/01/1903 Stalybridge Rovers Southport Central 1 - 2 0 Lancashire League 10/01/1903
24/01/1903 Southport Central Bacup 3 - 0 0 Lancashire League 24/01/1903
31/01/1903 Chorley Southport Central 1 - 2 1 Lancashire League 31/01/1903
07/02/1903 Southport Central St Helens Recreation 2 - 1 1 Lancashire League 07/02/1903
14/02/1903 Chorley Southport Central 1 - 0 0 Rawcliffe Charity Cup 14/02/1903
21/02/1903 Bacup Southport Central 1 - 4 0 Lancashire League 21/02/1903
28/02/1903 Southport Central Bacup 4 - 0 1 Rawcliffe Charity Cup 28/02/1903
07/03/1903 St Helens Recreation Southport Central 2 - 3 0 Lancashire League 07/03/1903
14/03/1903 Southport Central Earlestown 3 - 2 0 Rawcliffe Charity Cup 14/03/1903
21/03/1903 Southport Central St Helens Recreation 5 - 3 0 Rawcliffe Charity Cup 21/03/1903
28/03/1903 Southport Central Barrow 1 - 0 0 Lancashire League 28/03/1903
04/04/1903 Southport Central Workington 4 - 0 0 Lancashire League 04/04/1903
10/04/1903 Southport Central Bristol City 2 - 1 0 Friendly 10/04/1903
11/04/1903 Southport Central Everton 2 - 1 0 Friendly 11/04/1903
13/04/1903 Southport Central Stalybridge Rovers 1 - 1 0 Lancashire League 13/04/1903
18/04/1903 Southport Central Rest Of The League XI 3 - 1 0 Friendly 18/04/1903
29/04/1903 Southport Central Rochdale 2 - 0 0 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Semi Final 29/04/1903
30/04/1903 Southport Central Stalybridge Rovers 1 - 0 0 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Final 30/04/1903