Fred Spink

Real Name: Frederick Spink
Born: 29/05/1874 (Darwen)
Died: 03/09/1929 (Blackburn)

Season: 1903/1904 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
02/09/1903 Southport Central Blackpool 1 - 2 0 Friendly 02/09/1903
05/09/1903 Stalybridge Rovers Southport Central 3 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 05/09/1903
12/09/1903 Southport Central Skelmersdale United 3 - 0 1 Lancashire Combination 12/09/1903
19/09/1903 Rochdale Town Southport Central 0 - 2 0 Friendly 19/09/1903
26/09/1903 Earlestown Southport Central 1 - 3 0 Lancashire Combination 26/09/1903
03/10/1903 Southport Central Bolton St Lukes 4 - 1 1 Lancashire Combination 03/10/1903
10/10/1903 Southport Central Chorley 5 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 10/10/1903
17/10/1903 Southport Central Stockport County Reserves 1 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 17/10/1903
24/10/1903 Southport Central Newton-Le-Willows 3 - 0 1 Lancashire Combination 24/10/1903
31/10/1903 Accrington Stanley (1891) Southport Central 0 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 3 31/10/1903
07/11/1903 Southport Central Clitheroe Central 6 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 07/11/1903
14/11/1903 Southport Central Blackpool 3 - 0 0 FA Cup Qualifying 4 14/11/1903
21/11/1903 Bacup Southport Central 1 - 3 0 Lancashire Combination 21/11/1903
28/11/1903 Southport Central Darwen 1 - 4 0 FA Cup Qualifying 5 28/11/1903
05/12/1903 Southport Central Barrow 0 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 05/12/1903
12/12/1903 Southport Central Blackpool 1 - 3 0 Friendly 12/12/1903
19/12/1903 Hyde St Georges Southport Central 1 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 19/12/1903
25/12/1903 Southport Central Chorley St Georges 1 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 25/12/1903
02/01/1904 Chorley St Georges Southport Central 0 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 02/01/1904
09/01/1904 Southport Central Bury 6 - 1 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 1 09/01/1904
16/01/1904 Stockport County Reserves Southport Central 2 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 16/01/1904
23/01/1904 St Helens Town Southport Central 0 - 1 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 2 23/01/1904
30/01/1904 Southport Central Ashton Town 1 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 30/01/1904
06/02/1904 Chorley Southport Central 1 - 3 0 Lancashire Combination 06/02/1904
13/02/1904 St Helens Town Southport Central 3 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 13/02/1904
20/02/1904 Newton-Le-Willows Southport Central 4 - 6 2 Lancashire Combination 20/02/1904
27/02/1904 Southport Central Preston North End 3 - 2 0 Lancashire Senior Cup Semi Final 27/02/1904
05/03/1904 Southport Central St Helens Town 4 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 05/03/1904
12/03/1904 Brynn Central Southport Central 2 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 12/03/1904
19/03/1904 Barrow Southport Central 3 - 5 0 Lancashire Combination 19/03/1904
26/03/1904 Southport Central St Helens Recreation 1 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 26/03/1904
28/03/1904 Southport Central Blackburn Rovers 0 - 2 0 Lancashire Senior Cup Final 28/03/1904
01/04/1904 Southport Central Hyde St Georges 2 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 01/04/1904
02/04/1904 Skelmersdale United Southport Central 2 - 3 0 Lancashire Combination 02/04/1904
04/04/1904 Southport Central Stalybridge Rovers 1 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 04/04/1904
09/04/1904 Bolton St Lukes Southport Central 2 - 3 0 Lancashire Combination 09/04/1904
16/04/1904 Southport Central Brynn Central 5 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 16/04/1904
21/04/1904 St Helens Recreation Southport Central 0 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 21/04/1904
23/04/1904 Southport Central Earlestown 0 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 23/04/1904
28/04/1904 Everton Reserves Southport Central 1 - 1 0 Friendly 28/04/1904