SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: James Thomas Abram
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: Jul-Sep 1873 (Ormskirk) - (approximate)

Liverpool South End



Season Date From To Value
1896/1897 30/12/1896 LIVERPOOL SOUTH END Southport


Season: 1896/1897 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
01/01/1897 League Home BACUP 4 - 3 0
02/01/1897 League Away HALLIWELL ROVERS 1 - 5 0
09/01/1897 League Away WEST MANCHESTER 1 - 2 0
16/01/1897 League Home HALLIWELL ROVERS 1 - 1 0
23/01/1897 League Away STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 4 - 0 0
30/01/1897 League Away FAIRFIELD 4 - 5 0
06/02/1897 League Home FLEETWOOD RANGERS 3 - 0 0
13/02/1897 League Away ASHTON NORTH END 1 - 0 0
20/02/1897 League Home WEST MANCHESTER 2 - 1 0
27/02/1897 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 6 - 1 0
06/03/1897 League Away SOUTH SHORE 1 - 4 0
13/03/1897 League Home SOUTH SHORE 4 - 2 0
20/03/1897 League Away NELSON 3 - 2 0
27/03/1897 League Home FAIRFIELD 4 - 1 0
31/03/1897 League Away CHORLEY 0 - 2 0
03/04/1897 League Home CHORLEY 3 - 1 0
16/04/1897 League Home OLDHAM COUNTY 3 - 0 0
19/04/1897 League Home STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 2 - 1 0