SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: James Thomas Abram
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: Jul-Sep 1873 (Ormskirk) - (approximate)

Liverpool South End



Season Date From To Value
1896/1897 30/12/1896 LIVERPOOL SOUTH END Southport


Season: 1897/1898 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
01/09/1897 League Away NELSON 0 - 2 0
04/09/1897 League Home NELSON 2 - 1 0
11/09/1897 League Away WIGAN COUNTY 1 - 5 0
18/09/1897 League Away STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 0 - 4 0
25/09/1897 FA Cup / Q Home WORKINGTON BLACK DIAMONDS 0 - 2 0
02/10/1897 League Home NEW BRIGHTON TOWER 1 - 0 0
09/10/1897 League Home CHORLEY 2 - 1 0
16/10/1897 Friendly Away ST HELENS RECREATION 2 - 0 0
23/10/1897 League Away SOUTH SHORE 3 - 0 0
30/10/1897 Friendly Home BURY 1 - 2 0
06/11/1897 League Away ASHTON NORTH END 0 - 1 0
04/12/1897 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Home PRESTON NORTH END 0 - 4 0
11/12/1897 League Away MIDDLETON 6 - 3 0
25/12/1897 League Home SOUTH SHORE 6 - 0 0
27/12/1897 League Home WIGAN COUNTY 1 - 1 0
01/01/1898 Abandoned/Void Games Home BACUP 3 - 1 0
07/01/1898 Abandoned/Void Games Away BACUP 2 - 2 0
15/01/1898 League Away HALLIWELL ROVERS 2 - 3 0
22/01/1898 League Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 2 0
29/01/1898 League Away HORWICH 2 - 1 0
05/02/1898 League Home MIDDLETON 1 - 2 0
12/02/1898 Friendly Home BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 1 0
19/02/1898 League Home HORWICH 5 - 0 0
26/02/1898 League Away ROCHDALE 1 - 0 0
05/03/1898 Friendly Away READING 0 - 5 0
07/03/1898 Friendly Away OLD ST STEPHANS XI 2 - 0 0
12/03/1898 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 3 0
19/03/1898 League Home HALLIWELL ROVERS 2 - 1 0
26/03/1898 League Away CLITHEROE 3 - 0 0
02/04/1898 Friendly Away SKERTON 2 - 1 0
08/04/1898 League Home STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 1 - 1 0
09/04/1898 League Home ROCHDALE 2 - 0 0
11/04/1898 League Home ASHTON NORTH END 3 - 3 0
23/04/1898 Friendly Away ST HELENS RECREATION 1 - 3 0
25/04/1898 League Away NEW BRIGHTON TOWER 0 - 1 0