SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: James Thomas Abram
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: Jul-Sep 1873 (Ormskirk) - (approximate)

Liverpool South End



Season Date From To Value
1896/1897 30/12/1896 LIVERPOOL SOUTH END Southport


Season: 1898/1899 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
01/09/1898 Friendly Away ST HELENS RECREATION 0 - 3 0
03/09/1898 League Away WIGAN COUNTY 4 - 0 0
10/09/1898 League Home SOUTH SHORE 2 - 0 0
17/09/1898 Friendly Home HORWICH 3 - 0 0
24/09/1898 League Home ROCK FERRY 2 - 0 0
01/10/1898 FA Cup / 1Q Home BLACKPOOL 2 - 2 0
06/10/1898 FA Cup / 1QR Away BLACKPOOL 2 - 1 0
08/10/1898 Friendly Home ALTERCLIFFE 3 - 2 0
12/10/1898 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Away CHORLEY 1 - 2 0
15/10/1898 FA Cup / 2Q Home TRAWDEN FOREST 3 - 2 0
22/10/1898 Lancashire Senior Cup / Qualifying 2 Away MIDDLETON 4 - 3 0
29/10/1898 FA Cup / 3Q Home NELSON 3 - 0 0
05/11/1898 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 1 0
12/11/1898 League Away CHORLEY 1 - 1 0
19/11/1898 FA Cup / 4Q Home WIGAN COUNTY 3 - 1 0
26/11/1898 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Away ST HELENS RECREATION 1 - 2 0
03/12/1898 League Away ASHTON NORTH END 2 - 2 0
10/12/1898 FA Cup / 5Q Away SOUTH SHORE 0 - 3 0
15/12/1898 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Away BLACKBURN ROVERS 2 - 5 0
17/12/1898 League Away SOUTH SHORE 1 - 1 0
24/12/1898 League Away HALLIWELL ROVERS 3 - 0 0
26/12/1898 League Home WIGAN COUNTY 2 - 2 0
31/12/1898 League Home ASHTON NORTH END 1 - 1 0
07/01/1899 League Away STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 1 - 0 0
14/01/1899 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 0 0
21/01/1899 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 4 0
28/01/1899 League Away ROCHDALE 1 - 1 0
04/02/1899 League Home HORWICH 3 - 0 0
11/02/1899 League Away MIDDLETON 0 - 0 0
18/02/1899 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Home SOUTH SHORE 1 - 0 0
25/02/1899 League Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 1 0
04/03/1899 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Home WIGAN 0 - 1 0
11/03/1899 League Home MIDDLETON 3 - 0 0
03/04/1899 League Home STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 4 - 0 0
08/04/1899 League Home HALLIWELL ROVERS 1 - 0 0