SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: James Thomas Abram
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: Jul-Sep 1873 (Ormskirk) - (approximate)

Liverpool South End



Season Date From To Value
1896/1897 30/12/1896 LIVERPOOL SOUTH END Southport


Season: 1899/1900 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
02/09/1899 League Away HAYDOCK 0 - 2 0
09/09/1899 League Away WIGAN COUNTY 0 - 0 0
11/09/1899 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Home CHORLEY 1 - 1 0
16/09/1899 League Home EARLESTOWN 5 - 0 0
19/09/1899 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Home PRESTON NORTH END 0 - 0 0
23/09/1899 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 4 0
30/09/1899 Friendly Home ACCRINGTON 4 - 0 0
07/10/1899 Abandoned/Void Games Away SOUTH SHORE 2 - 2 0
14/10/1899 League Home MIDDLETON 2 - 0 0
18/10/1899 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Away BLACKPOOL 1 - 3 0
18/11/1899 FA Cup / 4Q Away SOUTH SHORE 1 - 1 0
25/11/1899 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 3 - 0 0
02/12/1899 League Away STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 0 - 1 0
09/12/1899 FA Cup / 5Q Home CHORLEY 1 - 3 0
16/12/1899 League Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 3 0
20/12/1899 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 Away WIGAN COUNTY 2 - 2 0
23/12/1899 League Away ROCHDALE 2 - 1 0
25/12/1899 League Home WHITE STAR WANDERERS 1 - 0 0
26/12/1899 League Home WIGAN COUNTY 4 - 1 0
30/12/1899 League Away CHORLEY 1 - 2 0
01/01/1900 League Home HORWICH 2 - 1 0
02/01/1900 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 R Home WIGAN COUNTY 0 - 0 0
06/01/1900 Friendly Home BURNLEY 0 - 1 0
08/01/1900 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 RR Home WIGAN COUNTY 5 - 0 0
13/01/1900 League Away DARWEN 0 - 0 0
20/01/1900 League Away EARLESTOWN 2 - 4 0
27/01/1900 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2 Home NEWTON HEATH 1 - 0 0
03/02/1900 League Home BLACKPOOL 3 - 1 0
17/02/1900 League Away SOUTH LIVERPOOL 4 - 0 0
24/02/1900 League Home DARWEN 2 - 1 0
27/02/1900 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Away PRESTON NORTH END 0 - 0 0
03/03/1900 Friendly Home NELSON 3 - 0 0
05/03/1900 Lancashire Senior Cup / SF Away BURNLEY 0 - 2 0
10/03/1900 League Away HORWICH 1 - 0 0
17/03/1900 League Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 1 0
26/03/1900 Friendly Away LIVERPOOL RESERVES 1 - 2 0
31/03/1900 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Away CHORLEY 2 - 1 0
03/04/1900 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Home STOCKPORT COUNTY 3 - 0 0
07/04/1900 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Home BLACKPOOL 4 - 1 0