You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Thomas Wilington
Normal Position: Wing Half
Born: Jul-Sep 1875 (Oswaldtwistle) - (approximate)
Died: Oct-Dec 1947 (Haslingden) - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1897/1898 000
1898/1899 28010
1899/1900 2905
Total 57 0 15


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
21/04/1900 Rawcliffe Charity Cup / SFH BLACKPOOL 4 - 1
19/04/1900 LeagueH SOUTH LIVERPOOL 3 - 0
16/04/1900 LeagueH STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 0 - 0
14/04/1900 LeagueH ROCHDALE 2 - 2
13/04/1900 LeagueH HAYDOCK 3 - 0
07/04/1900 Rawcliffe Charity CupH BLACKPOOL 4 - 1
03/04/1900 Rawcliffe Charity CupH STOCKPORT COUNTY 3 - 0
31/03/1900 Rawcliffe Charity CupA CHORLEY 2 - 1
26/03/1900 FriendlyA LIVERPOOL RESERVES 1 - 2
17/03/1900 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 1
10/03/1900 LeagueA HORWICH 1 - 0
05/03/1900 Lancashire Senior Cup / SFA BURNLEY 0 - 2
03/03/1900 FriendlyH NELSON 3 - 0
27/02/1900 Rawcliffe Charity CupA PRESTON NORTH END 0 - 0
24/02/1900 LeagueH DARWEN 2 - 1
17/02/1900 LeagueA SOUTH LIVERPOOL 4 - 0
03/02/1900 LeagueH BLACKPOOL 3 - 1
06/01/1900 FriendlyH BURNLEY 0 - 1
02/01/1900 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 RH WIGAN COUNTY 0 - 0
01/01/1900 LeagueH HORWICH 2 - 1
30/12/1899 LeagueA CHORLEY 1 - 2
26/12/1899 LeagueH WIGAN COUNTY 4 - 1
25/12/1899 LeagueH WHITE STAR WANDERERS 1 - 0
23/12/1899 LeagueA ROCHDALE 2 - 1
20/12/1899 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A WIGAN COUNTY 2 - 2
16/12/1899 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 3
09/12/1899 FA Cup / 5QH CHORLEY 1 - 3
02/12/1899 LeagueA STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 0 - 1
25/11/1899 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 3 - 0
22/11/1899 FA Cup / 4QRH SOUTH SHORE 4 - 1
18/11/1899 FA Cup / 4QA SOUTH SHORE 1 - 1
11/11/1899 LeagueA BLACKPOOL 4 - 5
04/11/1899 LeagueA MIDDLETON 3 - 0
28/10/1899 FA Cup / 3QA BLACKPOOL 2 - 0
21/10/1899 LeagueH CHORLEY 1 - 1
18/10/1899 Rawcliffe Charity CupA BLACKPOOL 1 - 3
14/10/1899 LeagueH MIDDLETON 2 - 0
07/10/1899 Abandoned/Void GamesA SOUTH SHORE 2 - 2
30/09/1899 FriendlyH ACCRINGTON 4 - 0
23/09/1899 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 4
19/09/1899 Rawcliffe Charity CupH PRESTON NORTH END 0 - 0
16/09/1899 LeagueH EARLESTOWN 5 - 0
11/09/1899 Rawcliffe Charity CupH CHORLEY 1 - 1
09/09/1899 LeagueA WIGAN COUNTY 0 - 0
02/09/1899 LeagueA HAYDOCK 0 - 2
22/04/1899 FriendlyH CREWE ALEXANDRA 3 - 2
15/04/1899 LeagueH CHORLEY 2 - 2
08/04/1899 LeagueH HALLIWELL ROVERS 1 - 0
03/04/1899 LeagueH STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 4 - 0
01/04/1899 LeagueH ROCHDALE 5 - 1
25/03/1899 LeagueA HORWICH 1 - 0
11/03/1899 LeagueH MIDDLETON 3 - 0
04/03/1899 Rawcliffe Charity CupH WIGAN 0 - 1
25/02/1899 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 0 - 1
18/02/1899 Rawcliffe Charity CupH SOUTH SHORE 1 - 0
11/02/1899 LeagueA MIDDLETON 0 - 0
04/02/1899 LeagueH HORWICH 3 - 0
28/01/1899 LeagueA ROCHDALE 1 - 1
21/01/1899 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 4
14/01/1899 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY 2 - 0
07/01/1899 LeagueA STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 1 - 0
02/01/1899 FriendlyH ST HELENS RECREATION 1 - 0
31/12/1898 LeagueH ASHTON NORTH END 1 - 1
26/12/1898 LeagueH WIGAN COUNTY 2 - 2
24/12/1898 LeagueA HALLIWELL ROVERS 3 - 0
17/12/1898 LeagueA SOUTH SHORE 1 - 1
15/12/1898 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A BLACKBURN ROVERS 2 - 5
10/12/1898 FA Cup / 5QA SOUTH SHORE 0 - 3
03/12/1898 LeagueA ASHTON NORTH END 2 - 2
26/11/1898 Rawcliffe Charity CupA ST HELENS RECREATION 1 - 2
19/11/1898 FA Cup / 4QH WIGAN COUNTY 3 - 1
12/11/1898 LeagueA CHORLEY 1 - 1
05/11/1898 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 1
29/10/1898 FA Cup / 3QH NELSON 3 - 0
22/10/1898 Lancashire Senior Cup / Qualifying 2A MIDDLETON 4 - 3
15/10/1898 FA Cup / 2QH TRAWDEN FOREST 3 - 2
12/10/1898 Rawcliffe Charity CupA CHORLEY 1 - 2
01/10/1898 FA Cup / 1QH BLACKPOOL 2 - 2
24/09/1898 LeagueH ROCK FERRY 2 - 0
17/09/1898 FriendlyH HORWICH 3 - 0
10/09/1898 LeagueH SOUTH SHORE 2 - 0
03/09/1898 LeagueA WIGAN COUNTY 4 - 0
01/09/1898 FriendlyA ST HELENS RECREATION 0 - 3

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
21/04/1900Rawcliffe Charity Cup / SFH BLACKPOOL 4 - 1
14/04/1900LeagueH ROCHDALE 2 - 2
13/04/1900LeagueH HAYDOCK 3 - 0
03/04/1900Rawcliffe Charity CupH STOCKPORT COUNTY 3 - 0
09/12/1899FA Cup / 5QH CHORLEY 1 - 3
04/11/1899LeagueA MIDDLETON 3 - 0
03/04/1899LeagueH STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 4 - 0
07/01/1899LeagueA STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 1 - 0
26/12/1898LeagueH WIGAN COUNTY 2 - 2
24/12/1898LeagueA HALLIWELL ROVERS 3 - 0
17/12/1898LeagueA SOUTH SHORE 1 - 1
03/12/1898LeagueA ASHTON NORTH END 2 - 2
29/10/1898FA Cup / 3QH NELSON 3 - 0
03/09/1898LeagueA WIGAN COUNTY 4 - 0
Top