Billy Watson

Real Name: William Watson
Born: 11/09/1890 (Birkdale, Southport)
Died: 01/09/1955 (Southport)

Billy Watson

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1907/19083(0)303(0)300(0)001(0)104(0)40
1908/190922(0)22021(0)2101(0)101(0)1023(0)230
Total25(0)25024(0)2401(0)102(0)2027(0)270

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1908/1909 25/03/1909 Southport First Team Burnley First Team


Management Stats