You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Charles Edward Pinch
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Born: 03/01/1890 (Cardiff)
Died: Apr-Jun 1978 (Bath) - (approximate)



Season Date From To Value
1912/1913 15/02/1913 Southport PRESTON NORTH END



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1912/1913 2709
Total 27 0 9


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
08/02/1913 LeagueA PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 3 - 2
28/01/1913 LeagueH BLACKPOOL RESERVES 0 - 1
25/01/1913 LeagueA BLACKPOOL RESERVES 5 - 2
18/01/1913 LeagueA BARNSLEY RESERVES 0 - 3
01/01/1913 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 2 - 2
28/12/1912 LeagueA MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 0 - 4
21/12/1912 LeagueA MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 1 - 2
14/12/1912 LeagueH GLOSSOP RESERVES 4 - 0
07/12/1912 LeagueA BURNLEY RESERVES 0 - 3
30/11/1912 LeagueH LIVERPOOL RESERVES 0 - 2
23/11/1912 LeagueA BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 0 - 2
16/11/1912 FA Cup / 3QA NELSON 1 - 3
09/11/1912 LeagueH EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 4
02/11/1912 FA Cup / 2QH ROSSENDALE 4 - 0
26/10/1912 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 0 - 3
19/10/1912 LeagueH BURSLEM PORT VALE 1 - 0
12/10/1912 FA Cup / 1QH BARNOLDSWICK TOWN 2 - 1
07/10/1912 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2A BOLTON WANDERERS 1 - 2
05/10/1912 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
02/10/1912 LeagueA BRADFORD CITY RESERVES 0 - 0
25/09/1912 FA Cup / PrelimH TOTTINGTON 6 - 1
23/09/1912 LeagueA BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 1 - 3
17/09/1912 LeagueH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 2 - 1
14/09/1912 LeagueH MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 2 - 1
10/09/1912 LeagueH BURY RESERVES 2 - 1
07/09/1912 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 3 - 1
03/09/1912 LeagueH BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 1 - 0

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
25/01/1913LeagueA BLACKPOOL RESERVES 5 - 2
16/11/1912FA Cup / 3QA NELSON 1 - 3
02/11/1912FA Cup / 2QH ROSSENDALE 4 - 0
12/10/1912FA Cup / 1QH BARNOLDSWICK TOWN 2 - 1
25/09/1912FA Cup / PrelimH TOTTINGTON 6 - 1
10/09/1912LeagueH BURY RESERVES 2 - 1
07/09/1912LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 3 - 1
Top