Albert Tebay

Real Name: Albert George Tebay
Born: 31/12/1892 (West Derby, Liverpool)
Died: 29/11/1954 (Warwick)

Season: 1914/1915 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
05/09/1914 Crewe Alexandra Southport Central 1 - 4 1 Central League 05/09/1914
08/09/1914 Southport Central Rochdale 1 - 0 0 Central League 08/09/1914
12/09/1914 Southport Central Port Vale 2 - 1 0 Central League 12/09/1914
15/09/1914 Southport Central Bury Reserves 2 - 2 0 Central League 15/09/1914
19/09/1914 Southport Central Liverpool Reserves 1 - 1 1 Central League 19/09/1914
21/09/1914 South Liverpool Southport Central 5 - 0 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 1 21/09/1914
26/09/1914 Southport Central Southport Park Villa 1 - 0 0 FA Cup Preliminary 26/09/1914
03/10/1914 Southport Central Oldham Athletic Reserves 1 - 2 0 Central League 03/10/1914
10/10/1914 Great Harwood Southport Central 3 - 3 0 FA Cup Qualifying 1 10/10/1914
13/10/1914 Southport Central Great Harwood 5 - 2 2 FA Cup Qualifying 1 Replay 13/10/1914
17/10/1914 Southport Central Stockport County Reserves 0 - 1 0 Central League 17/10/1914
24/10/1914 Southport Central Chorley 4 - 1 1 FA Cup Qualifying 2 24/10/1914
31/10/1914 Manchester City Reserves Southport Central 2 - 0 0 Central League 31/10/1914
07/11/1914 Southport Central Haslingden 1 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 3 07/11/1914
11/11/1914 Haslingden Southport Central 3 - 3 0 FA Cup Qualifying 3 Replay 11/11/1914
17/11/1914 Haslingden Southport Central 0 - 1 1 FA Cup Qualifying 3 Replay 2 17/11/1914
24/11/1914 Southport Central Eccles Borough 0 - 2 0 FA Cup Qualifying 4 Replay 24/11/1914
25/11/1914 Bradford City Reserves Southport Central 2 - 1 0 Central League 25/11/1914