You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Fred Ewart Thornley
Normal Position: Inside Forward
Born: 01/01/1896 (Oldham)
Died: Apr-Jun 1970 (Southport) - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1919/1920 200
Total 2 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
20/09/1919 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 0
16/09/1919 LeagueH NELSON 2 - 1
Top