You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: William Townley
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Born: 04/02/1866 (Blackburn)
Died: Apr-Jun 1950 (Fylde) - (approximate)



Season: 1888/1889 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
13/05/1889 Friendly Home PRESTON NORTH END 2 - 4 0
Top