SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Ashley John Palmer
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 09/11/1992 (Pontefract)



Season Date From To Value
2011/2012 01/01/2012 SCUNTHORPE UNITED Southport Loan



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2011/2012 000
Total 0 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
14/02/2012 LeagueH DARLINGTON 2 - 0
28/01/2012 LeagueA HAYES & YEADING 2 - 0