Jack Wareing

Real Name: John Henry Wareing
Died: 28/03/1918

Season: 1904/1905 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
04/03/1905 Southport Central Preston North End Reserves 2 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 04/03/1905
08/04/1905 Southport Central Rossendale United 1 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 08/04/1905
15/04/1905 St Helens Town Southport Central 1 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 15/04/1905
21/04/1905 Southport Central Bradford City 3 - 1 0 Friendly 21/04/1905
24/04/1905 Southport Central Stalybridge Rovers 1 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 24/04/1905
29/04/1905 Southport Central Darwen 1 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 29/04/1905


Related News Articles