You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Anthony Rodwell
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: 26/08/1964 (Southport)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1983/1984 600
1984/1985 3964
2001/2002 000
2002/2003 000
2003/2004 000
2004/2005 000
Total 45 6 4


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
04/05/1985 LeagueH BUXTON 7 - 1
30/04/1985 LeagueA MATLOCK TOWN 2 - 2
28/04/1985 LeagueA GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 2 - 3
27/04/1985 LeagueA MACCLESFIELD TOWN 2 - 2
20/04/1985 LeagueH OSWESTRY TOWN 0 - 2
18/04/1985 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy / GpA SOUTH LIVERPOOL 2 - 2
08/04/1985 LeagueA WITTON ALBION 2 - 2
06/04/1985 LeagueH HORWICH RMI 0 - 2
02/04/1985 LeagueA CHORLEY 2 - 2
28/03/1985 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy / GpH SOUTH LIVERPOOL 0 - 1
23/03/1985 LeagueA WORKSOP TOWN 0 - 1
17/03/1985 LeagueH GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY 1 - 2
12/03/1985 Northern Premier League Cup / 3A MATLOCK TOWN 3 - 5
04/02/1985 LeagueA MOSSLEY 0 - 2
02/02/1985 LeagueH RHYL 1 - 0
22/01/1985 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy / GpH SKELMERSDALE UNITED 4 - 0
05/01/1985 LeagueH GRANTHAM TOWN 3 - 0
01/01/1985 LeagueA SOUTH LIVERPOOL 0 - 1
26/12/1984 LeagueH MARINE 1 - 1
22/12/1984 Northern Premier League Cup / 1R2LA MORECAMBE 3 - 4
11/12/1984 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy / GpA MARINE 0 - 2
08/12/1984 Lancashire Junior CupA MORECAMBE 0 - 3
04/12/1984 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy / GpA SKELMERSDALE UNITED 3 - 0
01/12/1984 LeagueH MATLOCK TOWN 2 - 3
28/11/1984 FA Trophy / 2QA WORKSOP TOWN 1 - 6
27/11/1984 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy / GpH MARINE 3 - 0
21/11/1984 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1H KIRKBY TOWN 1 - 2
17/11/1984 LeagueA BUXTON 2 - 0
14/11/1984 FA Trophy / 1QA MEXBOROUGH 4 - 1
10/11/1984 Northern Premier League Cup / 1R1LH MORECAMBE 2 - 0
06/11/1984 LeagueA OSWESTRY TOWN 2 - 5
03/11/1984 LeagueA GOOLE TOWN 2 - 2
30/10/1984 LeagueH WITTON ALBION 5 - 2
27/10/1984 LeagueH BANGOR CITY 1 - 1
24/10/1984 LeagueA WORKINGTON 1 - 2
16/10/1984 LeagueH MORECAMBE 0 - 1
13/10/1984 LeagueA HORWICH RMI 2 - 1
09/10/1984 LeagueH CHORLEY 0 - 1
06/10/1984 LeagueA GRANTHAM TOWN 2 - 0
02/10/1984 FA Cup / 2QRA ALFRETON TOWN 0 - 3
29/09/1984 FA Cup / 2QH ALFRETON TOWN 1 - 1
25/09/1984 LeagueH SOUTH LIVERPOOL 0 - 2
22/09/1984 LeagueH GOOLE TOWN 3 - 2
18/09/1984 LeagueA MARINE 0 - 3
30/07/1984 Cambrian CupH ATHERTON LR 1 - 1
28/07/1984 Cambrian CupA SKELMERSDALE UNITED 1 - 1
30/04/1984 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy / FinalN HORWICH RMI 4 - 0
12/04/1984 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy / GpH SOUTH LIVERPOOL 0 - 2
08/04/1984 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy / GpA SOUTH LIVERPOOL 2 - 2
29/02/1984 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy / GpH LEYLAND MOTORS 2 - 0
07/02/1984 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy / GpA LEYLAND MOTORS 3 - 1
18/01/1984 Lancashire Floodlit Trophy / GpH SKELMERSDALE UNITED 1 - 3

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
12/03/1985Northern Premier League Cup / 3A MATLOCK TOWN 3 - 5
17/11/1984LeagueA BUXTON 2 - 0
30/10/1984LeagueH WITTON ALBION 5 - 2
27/10/1984LeagueH BANGOR CITY 1 - 1
Top