Jimmy McWhan

Real Name: James Frederick McWhan
Died: 15/04/1952

Season: 1906/1907 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
11/09/1906 Southport Central Preston North End Reserves 4 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 11/09/1906
15/09/1906 Accrington Stanley (1891) Southport Central 2 - 3 0 Lancashire Combination 15/09/1906
17/09/1906 Southport Central Atherton 2 - 0 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 1 17/09/1906
22/09/1906 Southport Central Chorley 6 - 0 0 FA Cup Preliminary 22/09/1906
29/09/1906 Nelson Southport Central 1 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 29/09/1906
01/10/1906 Southport Central Burnley 2 - 0 0 Lancashire Senior Cup 2 01/10/1906
06/10/1906 Southport Central Haslingden 3 - 0 1 FA Cup Qualifying 1 06/10/1906
13/10/1906 Everton Reserves Southport Central 5 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 13/10/1906
20/10/1906 Southport Central Oswaldtwistle Rovers 2 - 1 1 FA Cup Qualifying 2 20/10/1906
27/10/1906 Atherton Southport Central 2 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 27/10/1906
03/11/1906 Southport Central Rossendale United 1 - 0 0 FA Cup Qualifying 3 03/11/1906
17/11/1906 Liverpool Reserves Southport Central 4 - 3 0 Lancashire Combination 17/11/1906
22/12/1906 Rossendale United Southport Central 0 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 22/12/1906
26/12/1906 Southport Central Accrington Stanley (1891) 1 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 26/12/1906
29/12/1906 Southport Central Bolton Wanderers Reserves 2 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 29/12/1906
01/01/1907 Southport Central Nelson 2 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 01/01/1907
05/01/1907 Bolton Wanderers Reserves Southport Central 0 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 05/01/1907
12/01/1907 Southport Central Rossendale United 0 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 12/01/1907
19/01/1907 Southport Central Manchester United Reserves 2 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 19/01/1907
26/01/1907 Blackpool Reserves Southport Central 1 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 26/01/1907
02/02/1907 Southport Central Darwen 1 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 02/02/1907
16/02/1907 Southport Central Manchester City Reserves 2 - 2 0 Lancashire Combination 16/02/1907
23/02/1907 St Helens Recreation Southport Central 0 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 23/02/1907
02/03/1907 Manchester United Reserves Southport Central 3 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 02/03/1907
09/03/1907 Southport Central Liverpool Reserves 0 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 09/03/1907
14/03/1907 Preston North End Reserves Southport Central 2 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 14/03/1907
16/03/1907 Blackburn Rovers Reserves Southport Central 2 - 3 0 Lancashire Combination 16/03/1907
23/03/1907 Southport Central Colne 1 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 23/03/1907
29/03/1907 Southport Central Everton Reserves 2 - 1 0 Lancashire Combination 29/03/1907
30/03/1907 Southport Central Blackburn Rovers Reserves 0 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 30/03/1907
01/04/1907 Southport Central Stalybridge Rovers 3 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 01/04/1907
08/04/1907 Manchester City Reserves Southport Central 1 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 08/04/1907
20/04/1907 Southport Central Blackpool Reserves 1 - 0 0 Lancashire Combination 20/04/1907


Related News Articles