Jimmy McWhan

Real Name: James Frederick McWhan
Died: 15/04/1952

Season: 1900/1901 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
01/09/1900 Wigan United Southport Central 1 - 4 0 Lancashire League 01/09/1900
18/09/1900 Southport Central Manchester City 3 - 1 0 Friendly 18/09/1900
22/09/1900 Oswaldtwistle Rovers Southport Central 3 - 2 0 Friendly 22/09/1900
20/10/1900 Hudsons Southport Central 1 - 2 0 FA Cup Qualifying 2 20/10/1900
08/12/1900 Southport Central Darwen 1 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 5 08/12/1900
19/01/1901 Wrexham Southport Central 4 - 1 0 Friendly 19/01/1901
05/04/1901 Southport Central Blackburn Rovers Reserves 4 - 0 0 Rawcliffe Charity Cup 05/04/1901
13/04/1901 Darwen Southport Central 1 - 0 0 Rawcliffe Charity Cup 13/04/1901
15/04/1901 Haydock Southport Central 0 - 3 0 Lancashire League 15/04/1901


Related News Articles