You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: William Arthur Dobbins
Normal Position: Forward
Born: Jan-Mar 1883 (Southport) - (approximate)
Died: 16/11/1918 (Southport)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1905/1906 100
Total 1 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
20/01/1906 LeagueH BARROW 3 - 2
Top