You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Charles Edward Gee
Normal Position: Midfielder
Born: Q2 1869 (Wigan) - (approximate)
Died: 24/04/1897 (Wigan)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1889/1890 500
1890/1891 1701
1891/1892 2604
1892/1893 2300
1899/1900 000
Total 71 0 5


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
22/04/1893 LeagueH BLACKPOOL 1 - 0
15/04/1893 LeagueH LIVERPOOL 1 - 1
08/04/1893 LeagueA NELSON 2 - 2
25/03/1893 LeagueH WEST MANCHESTER 4 - 2
11/03/1893 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1A AINTREE CHURCH 4 - 4
04/03/1893 LeagueH SOUTH SHORE 4 - 2
25/02/1893 LeagueA LIVERPOOL 0 - 2
04/02/1893 LeagueH BURY 2 - 1
21/01/1893 LeagueA WEST MANCHESTER 0 - 4
14/01/1893 LeagueA SOUTH SHORE 1 - 5
07/01/1893 LeagueH FLEETWOOD RANGERS 0 - 1
24/12/1892 LeagueA BLACKPOOL 1 - 4
17/12/1892 LeagueA BURY 0 - 2
10/12/1892 LeagueA HIGHER WALTON 5 - 2
03/12/1892 LeagueH NELSON 2 - 0
26/11/1892 LeagueA FAIRFIELD 0 - 2
12/11/1892 LeagueH ROSSENDALE 2 - 3
05/11/1892 LeagueH HIGHER WALTON 0 - 1
22/10/1892 LeagueA HEYWOOD CENTRAL 3 - 1
15/10/1892 FA Cup / 1QH BURY 0 - 9
24/09/1892 LeagueH FAIRFIELD 1 - 2
17/09/1892 Lancashire Senior Cup / Qualifying 1A LIVERPOOL 0 - 2
10/09/1892 LeagueA FLEETWOOD RANGERS 1 - 2
26/04/1892 Liverpool Challenge Cup / FinalN EVERTON 1 - 2
23/04/1892 LeagueA HEYWOOD CENTRAL 0 - 4
16/04/1892 LeagueH HEYWOOD CENTRAL 1 - 0
09/04/1892 LeagueA HEYWOOD 2 - 1
02/04/1892 LeagueH FLEETWOOD RANGERS 4 - 2
19/03/1892 Lancashire Junior Cup / FinalN KEARSLEY 0 - 1
12/03/1892 LeagueA BLACKPOOL 0 - 5
05/03/1892 LeagueH SOUTH SHORE 6 - 1
27/02/1892 Lancashire Junior Cup / SFN FLEETWOOD RANGERS 4 - 2
13/02/1892 LeagueH NELSON 9 - 3
30/01/1892 LeagueH ROSSENDALE 2 - 2
09/01/1892 LeagueH BURY 0 - 1
02/01/1892 Lancashire Junior Cup / 1H IRWELL SPRINGS 5 - 0
01/01/1892 LeagueA WEST MANCHESTER 3 - 1
26/12/1891 LeagueH WITTON 3 - 1
19/12/1891 LeagueA WITTON 4 - 2
12/12/1891 LeagueH HEYWOOD 1 - 2
05/12/1891 LeagueA HIGHER WALTON 6 - 4
21/11/1891 LeagueA BURY 3 - 7
14/11/1891 LeagueH HIGHER WALTON 0 - 1
10/10/1891 LeagueA FLEETWOOD RANGERS 2 - 2
03/10/1891 LeagueA ROSSENDALE 3 - 0
26/09/1891 LeagueH BLACKPOOL 1 - 1
19/09/1891 Lancashire Junior Cup / Q1H PARK LANE WANDERERS 3 - 1
12/09/1891 LeagueA SOUTH SHORE 3 - 2
05/09/1891 LeagueH WEST MANCHESTER 5 - 2
04/04/1891 LeagueA WEST MANCHESTER 2 - 1
28/03/1891 LeagueH ROSSENDALE 5 - 0
27/03/1891 LeagueA HEYWOOD CENTRAL 4 - 3
14/03/1891 LeagueA HEYWOOD 2 - 3
21/02/1891 LeagueA OSWALDTWISTLE ROVERS 2 - 1
14/02/1891 LeagueH BLACKPOOL 4 - 4
07/02/1891 Lancashire Junior Cup / 5H BLACKPOOL 2 - 3
31/01/1891 LeagueA BURY 2 - 8
24/01/1891 LeagueA BLACKPOOL 2 - 4
17/01/1891 LeagueA ROSSENDALE 0 - 6
10/01/1891 LeagueH FLEETWOOD RANGERS 3 - 1
13/12/1890 LeagueH HIGHER WALTON 3 - 1
06/12/1890 LeagueH BURY 3 - 4
22/11/1890 LeagueA HIGHER WALTON 0 - 2
15/11/1890 LeagueA FLEETWOOD RANGERS 1 - 2
04/10/1890 LeagueH WEST MANCHESTER 3 - 1
27/09/1890 LeagueA NELSON 0 - 3
30/04/1890 LeagueH HIGHER WALTON 0 - 1
28/04/1890 LeagueA HEYWOOD 3 - 1
26/04/1890 LeagueA HYDE (1885) 1 - 1
21/04/1890 LeagueA HIGHER WALTON 0 - 3
19/04/1890 LeagueH OSWALDTWISTLE ROVERS 4 - 1

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
02/01/1892Lancashire Junior Cup / 1H IRWELL SPRINGS 5 - 0
26/12/1891LeagueH WITTON 3 - 1
12/09/1891LeagueA SOUTH SHORE 3 - 2
27/03/1891LeagueA HEYWOOD CENTRAL 4 - 3
Top