Jack Bryce

Real Name: John Bryce
Died: 10/09/1946 (Southport)

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1892/18934(0)404(0)400(0)005(0)549(0)94
1893/189433(0)33820(0)20413(0)1345(0)5338(0)3811
1894/189537(0)371024(0)241013(0)1306(0)6143(0)4311
1895/189634(0)341028(0)2896(0)610(0)0034(0)3410
1896/189719(0)19217(0)1722(0)201(0)1020(0)202
1897/189811(0)11010(0)1001(0)102(0)2013(0)130
Total138(0)13830103(0)1032535(0)35519(0)198157(0)15738

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
1892/1893 11/03/1893 No Club First Team Southport First Team Free Agent


Management Stats