You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Richard Fairhurst
Normal Position: Data Not Complete
Died: 05/02/1934




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1890/1891 000
1891/1892 1600
1892/1893 1900
1893/1894 2600
Total 61 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
07/04/1894 Abandoned/Void GamesH FAIRFIELD 4 - 0
02/04/1894 Lancashire League Medal CompetitionA EVERTON 1 - 4
31/03/1894 Lancashire League Medal CompetitionA HEYWOOD CENTRAL 1 - 6
26/03/1894 Lancashire League Medal CompetitionA WEST MANCHESTER 5 - 0
24/03/1894 LeagueH SOUTH SHORE 5 - 1
23/03/1894 Lancashire League Medal CompetitionA FLEETWOOD RANGERS 0 - 1
19/03/1894 LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 2
12/03/1894 LeagueA ROSSENDALE 3 - 1
10/03/1894 LeagueH BURY 2 - 1
03/03/1894 LeagueA SOUTH SHORE 2 - 4
01/03/1894 FriendlyA PRESTON NORTH END 0 - 4
24/02/1894 LeagueA WEST MANCHESTER 3 - 1
17/02/1894 LeagueH HEYWOOD CENTRAL 3 - 1
10/02/1894 LeagueA FAIRFIELD 1 - 2
06/02/1894 LeagueH FAIRFIELD 4 - 0
03/02/1894 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 1
27/01/1894 FriendlyA BURTON SWIFTS 1 - 3
13/01/1894 LeagueA NELSON 1 - 4
06/01/1894 LeagueA FLEETWOOD RANGERS 2 - 4
01/01/1894 LeagueH WEST MANCHESTER 2 - 1
30/12/1893 LeagueA HEYWOOD CENTRAL 2 - 3
25/12/1893 Abandoned/Void GamesH FAIRFIELD 1 - 0
23/12/1893 LeagueH ROSSENDALE 2 - 0
16/12/1893 Lancashire League Medal CompetitionH BLACKPOOL 3 - 1
09/12/1893 LeagueA BURY 5 - 3
02/12/1893 LeagueH BLACKPOOL 1 - 3
25/11/1893 FA Cup / 3QH SOUTH SHORE 3 - 4
11/11/1893 FriendlyH BOLTON WANDERERS 1 - 5
04/11/1893 FA Cup / 2QH WORKINGTON 5 - 1
28/10/1893 LeagueA BARROW-IN-FURNESS 5 - 0
28/10/1893 LeagueA BARROW 5 - 0
21/10/1893 LeagueH FLEETWOOD RANGERS 2 - 0
14/10/1893 FA Cup / 1QH OSWALDTWISTLE ROVERS 9 - 0
07/10/1893 Lancashire Senior Cup / Qualifying 2H FLEETWOOD RANGERS 0 - 1
30/09/1893 LeagueA BLACKPOOL 2 - 7
23/09/1893 LeagueH BARROW 6 - 0
16/09/1893 FriendlyA SOUTH SHORE 3 - 0
09/09/1893 LeagueH NELSON 1 - 3
04/09/1893 FriendlyH PRESTON NORTH END 1 - 2
02/09/1893 FriendlyA MACCLESFIELD TOWN 2 - 2
01/09/1893 FriendlyH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 5 - 1
30/04/1893 FriendlyH OSWESTRY & DISTRICT 7 - 1
26/04/1893 FriendlyH BOLTON WANDERERS 1 - 6
22/04/1893 LeagueH BLACKPOOL 1 - 0
15/04/1893 LeagueH LIVERPOOL 1 - 1
08/04/1893 LeagueA NELSON 2 - 2
01/04/1893 FriendlyH HANLEY TOWN 4 - 2
25/03/1893 LeagueH WEST MANCHESTER 4 - 2
18/03/1893 FriendlyA FLEETWOOD RANGERS 1 - 2
11/03/1893 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1A AINTREE CHURCH 4 - 4
04/03/1893 LeagueH SOUTH SHORE 4 - 2
01/03/1893 FriendlyH HEYWOOD CENTRAL 2 - 2
25/02/1893 LeagueA LIVERPOOL 0 - 2
18/02/1893 LeagueA ROSSENDALE 2 - 3
11/02/1893 LeagueH HEYWOOD CENTRAL 1 - 2
04/02/1893 LeagueH BURY 2 - 1
14/01/1893 LeagueA SOUTH SHORE 1 - 5
07/01/1893 LeagueH FLEETWOOD RANGERS 0 - 1
26/12/1892 FriendlyH KEARSLEY 1 - 2
24/12/1892 LeagueA BLACKPOOL 1 - 4
17/12/1892 LeagueA BURY 0 - 2
10/12/1892 LeagueA HIGHER WALTON 5 - 2
03/12/1892 LeagueH NELSON 2 - 0
26/11/1892 LeagueA FAIRFIELD 0 - 2
19/11/1892 FriendlyH WREXHAM 3 - 0
12/11/1892 LeagueH ROSSENDALE 2 - 3
29/10/1892 FriendlyH SOUTH SHORE 2 - 1
27/10/1892 FriendlyH EVERTON COMBINATION 2 - 2
22/10/1892 LeagueA HEYWOOD CENTRAL 3 - 1
08/10/1892 FriendlyH BARROW-IN-FURNESS 3 - 1
24/09/1892 LeagueH FAIRFIELD 1 - 2
26/04/1892 Liverpool Challenge Cup / FinalN EVERTON 1 - 2
23/04/1892 LeagueA HEYWOOD CENTRAL 0 - 4
16/04/1892 LeagueH HEYWOOD CENTRAL 1 - 0
09/04/1892 LeagueA HEYWOOD 2 - 1
02/04/1892 LeagueH FLEETWOOD RANGERS 4 - 2
19/03/1892 Lancashire Junior Cup / FinalN KEARSLEY 0 - 1
12/03/1892 LeagueA BLACKPOOL 0 - 5
05/03/1892 LeagueH SOUTH SHORE 6 - 1
27/02/1892 Lancashire Junior Cup / SFN FLEETWOOD RANGERS 4 - 2
13/02/1892 LeagueH NELSON 9 - 3
06/02/1892 Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H NELSON 5 - 2
30/01/1892 LeagueH ROSSENDALE 2 - 2
16/01/1892 FriendlyH EVERTON COMBINATION 3 - 2
09/01/1892 LeagueH BURY 0 - 1
01/01/1892 LeagueA WEST MANCHESTER 3 - 1
26/12/1891 LeagueH WITTON 3 - 1
25/12/1891 Abandoned/Void GamesH HEYWOOD CENTRAL 0 - 0
19/12/1891 LeagueA WITTON 4 - 2
12/12/1891 LeagueH HEYWOOD 1 - 2
05/12/1891 LeagueA HIGHER WALTON 6 - 4
01/12/1891 FriendlyA EVERTON LEAGUE 2 - 3
21/11/1891 LeagueA BURY 3 - 7
14/11/1891 LeagueH HIGHER WALTON 0 - 1
21/03/1891 Southport Charity CupH HIGH PARK 7 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
06/02/1892Lancashire Junior Cup / 2H NELSON 5 - 2
21/03/1891Southport Charity CupH HIGH PARK 7 - 2
Top