Dick Fairhurst

Real Name: Richard Fairhurst
Died: 05/02/1934

Season: 1891/1892 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
22/08/1891 Southport Central Southport Central Reserves 1 - 2 0 Friendly 22/08/1891
12/09/1891 Southport Central Reserves Widnes Parish Church 5 - 3 0 Friendly 12/09/1891
03/10/1891 Southport Central Reserves North Meols 1 - 0 0 Friendly 03/10/1891
10/10/1891 Southport Central Reserves Birkdale South End 3 - 0 0 Friendly 10/10/1891
17/10/1891 Skerton Southport Central 1 - 7 0 Lancashire Junior Cup Qualifying 2 17/10/1891
31/10/1891 Southport Central North Meols 4 - 1 0 Friendly 31/10/1891
07/11/1891 Ashton-In-Makerfield Southport Central 0 - 3 0 Lancashire Junior Cup Qualifying 3 07/11/1891
14/11/1891 Southport Central Higher Walton 0 - 1 0 Lancashire League 14/11/1891
21/11/1891 Bury Southport Central 7 - 3 0 Lancashire League 21/11/1891
28/11/1891 Southport Central Kirkham 2 - 1 0 Lancashire Junior Cup Qualifying 4 28/11/1891
01/12/1891 Everton Southport Central 3 - 2 0 Friendly 01/12/1891
05/12/1891 Higher Walton Southport Central 4 - 6 0 Lancashire League 05/12/1891
12/12/1891 Southport Central Heywood 1 - 2 0 Lancashire League 12/12/1891
19/12/1891 Witton Southport Central 2 - 4 0 Lancashire League 19/12/1891
25/12/1891 Southport Central Heywood Central 0 - 0 0 Lancashire League 25/12/1891
26/12/1891 Southport Central Witton 3 - 1 0 Lancashire League 26/12/1891
28/12/1891 Bootle (1879) Southport Central 6 - 2 0 Friendly 28/12/1891
01/01/1892 West Manchester Southport Central 1 - 3 0 Lancashire League 01/01/1892
02/01/1892 Southport Central Irwell Springs 5 - 0 0 Lancashire Junior Cup 1 02/01/1892
09/01/1892 Southport Central Bury 0 - 1 0 Lancashire League 09/01/1892
16/01/1892 Southport Central Everton Reserves 2 - 1 0 Friendly 16/01/1892
23/01/1892 Tranmere Rovers Southport Central 2 - 4 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 3 23/01/1892
30/01/1892 Southport Central Rossendale 2 - 2 0 Lancashire League 30/01/1892
06/02/1892 Southport Central Nelson 5 - 2 1 Lancashire Junior Cup 2 06/02/1892
13/02/1892 Southport Central Nelson 9 - 3 0 Lancashire League 13/02/1892
20/02/1892 North Meols Southport Central 1 - 4 0 Friendly 20/02/1892
27/02/1892 Southport Central Fleetwood Rangers 4 - 2 0 Lancashire Junior Cup Semi Final 27/02/1892
05/03/1892 Southport Central South Shore 6 - 1 0 Lancashire League 05/03/1892
12/03/1892 Blackpool Southport Central 5 - 0 0 Lancashire League 12/03/1892
19/03/1892 Southport Central Kearsley 0 - 1 0 Lancashire Junior Cup Final 19/03/1892
26/03/1892 Southport Central Bootle Wanderers 6 - 0 0 Liverpool Senior Cup Semi Final 26/03/1892
31/03/1892 Everton Reserves Southport Central 2 - 1 0 Friendly 31/03/1892
02/04/1892 Southport Central Fleetwood Rangers 4 - 2 0 Lancashire League 02/04/1892
06/04/1892 Southport Central Preston North End 2 - 4 0 Friendly 06/04/1892
09/04/1892 Heywood Southport Central 1 - 2 0 Lancashire League 09/04/1892
15/04/1892 Oswestry Town Southport Central 2 - 4 0 Friendly 15/04/1892
16/04/1892 Southport Central Heywood Central 1 - 0 0 Lancashire League 16/04/1892
18/04/1892 Southport Central County Derry 6 - 5 0 Friendly 18/04/1892
21/04/1892 Southport Central Liverpool Caledonian 3 - 0 0 Liverpool Senior Cup Semi Final 21/04/1892
23/04/1892 Heywood Central Southport Central 4 - 0 0 Lancashire League 23/04/1892
26/04/1892 Southport Central Everton 1 - 2 0 Liverpool Senior Cup Final 26/04/1892
30/04/1892 Liverpool Caledonian Southport Central 2 - 1 0 Liverpool Senior Cup 30/04/1892