Dick Fairhurst

Real Name: Richard Fairhurst
Died: 05/02/1934

Season: 1893/1894 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Home Club Away Club Score Goals Competition Round
01/09/1893 Southport Central Accrington 5 - 1 0 Friendly 01/09/1893
02/09/1893 Macclesfield Town Southport Central 2 - 2 0 Friendly 02/09/1893
04/09/1893 Southport Central Preston North End 1 - 2 0 Friendly 04/09/1893
09/09/1893 Southport Central Nelson 1 - 3 0 Lancashire League 09/09/1893
16/09/1893 South Shore Southport Central 0 - 3 0 Friendly 16/09/1893
23/09/1893 Southport Central Barrow 6 - 0 0 Lancashire League 23/09/1893
30/09/1893 Blackpool Southport Central 7 - 2 0 Lancashire League 30/09/1893
07/10/1893 Southport Central Fleetwood Rangers 0 - 1 0 Lancashire Senior Cup Qualifying 2 07/10/1893
14/10/1893 Southport Central Oswaldtwistle Rovers 9 - 0 0 FA Cup Qualifying 1 14/10/1893
21/10/1893 Southport Central Fleetwood Rangers 2 - 0 0 Lancashire League 21/10/1893
28/10/1893 Barrow-In-Furness Southport Central 0 - 5 0 Lancashire League 28/10/1893
28/10/1893 Barrow Southport Central 0 - 5 0 Lancashire League 28/10/1893
04/11/1893 Southport Central Workington 5 - 1 0 FA Cup Qualifying 2 04/11/1893
11/11/1893 Southport Central Bolton Wanderers 1 - 5 0 Friendly 11/11/1893
25/11/1893 Southport Central South Shore 3 - 4 0 FA Cup Qualifying 3 25/11/1893
02/12/1893 Southport Central Blackpool 1 - 3 0 Lancashire League 02/12/1893
09/12/1893 Bury Southport Central 3 - 5 0 Lancashire League 09/12/1893
16/12/1893 Southport Central Blackpool 3 - 1 0 Lancashire League Medal Competition 16/12/1893
23/12/1893 Southport Central Rossendale 2 - 0 0 Lancashire League 23/12/1893
25/12/1893 Southport Central Fairfield 1 - 0 0 Lancashire League 25/12/1893
30/12/1893 Heywood Central Southport Central 3 - 2 0 Lancashire League 30/12/1893
01/01/1894 Southport Central West Manchester 2 - 1 0 Lancashire League 01/01/1894
06/01/1894 Fleetwood Rangers Southport Central 4 - 2 0 Lancashire League 06/01/1894
13/01/1894 Nelson Southport Central 4 - 1 0 Lancashire League 13/01/1894
27/01/1894 Burton Swifts Southport Central 3 - 1 0 Friendly 27/01/1894
03/02/1894 Southport Central Accrington 2 - 1 0 Lancashire League 03/02/1894
06/02/1894 Southport Central Fairfield 4 - 0 0 Lancashire League 06/02/1894
10/02/1894 Fairfield Southport Central 2 - 1 0 Lancashire League 10/02/1894
17/02/1894 Southport Central Heywood Central 3 - 1 0 Lancashire League 17/02/1894
24/02/1894 West Manchester Southport Central 1 - 3 0 Lancashire League 24/02/1894
01/03/1894 Preston North End Southport Central 4 - 0 0 Friendly 01/03/1894
03/03/1894 South Shore Southport Central 4 - 2 0 Lancashire League 03/03/1894
10/03/1894 Southport Central Bury 2 - 1 0 Lancashire League 10/03/1894
12/03/1894 Rossendale Southport Central 1 - 3 0 Lancashire League 12/03/1894
19/03/1894 Accrington Southport Central 2 - 1 0 Lancashire League 19/03/1894
23/03/1894 Fleetwood Rangers Southport Central 1 - 0 0 Lancashire League Medal Competition 23/03/1894
24/03/1894 Southport Central South Shore 5 - 1 0 Lancashire League 24/03/1894
26/03/1894 West Manchester Southport Central 0 - 5 0 Lancashire League Medal Competition 26/03/1894
31/03/1894 Heywood Central Southport Central 6 - 1 0 Lancashire League Medal Competition 31/03/1894
02/04/1894 Everton Reserves Southport Central 4 - 1 0 Lancashire League Medal Competition 02/04/1894
07/04/1894 Southport Central Fairfield 4 - 0 0 Lancashire League 07/04/1894