Bill Wright

Real Name: John William Wright
Died: 29/12/1937 (Southport)

Bill Wright

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1907/19081(0)101(0)100(0)000(0)001(0)10
1908/19095(0)505(0)500(0)000(0)005(0)50
1909/191040(0)40036(0)3604(0)402(0)2042(0)420
1910/191134(0)34132(0)3212(0)200(0)0034(0)341
1911/191235(0)35027(0)2708(0)800(0)0035(0)350
1915/19160(0)000(0)000(0)000(0)003(0)30
1916/19170(0)000(0)000(0)001(0)1027(0)270
Total115(0)1151101(0)101114(0)1403(0)30147(0)1471


Management Stats