You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Robert Bethel Robinson
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 1862 (Wheelton) - (approximate)



Season Date From To Value
1892/1893 FLEETWOOD RANGERS Southport



Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1892/1893 500
1893/1894 903
1894/1895 000
Total 14 0 3


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
25/04/1894 Lancashire League Medal CompetitionH BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 2
21/04/1894 Lancashire League Medal CompetitionH NELSON 5 - 0
31/03/1894 Lancashire League Medal CompetitionA HEYWOOD CENTRAL 1 - 6
26/03/1894 Lancashire League Medal CompetitionA WEST MANCHESTER 5 - 0
23/03/1894 Lancashire League Medal CompetitionA FLEETWOOD RANGERS 0 - 1
19/03/1894 LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 2
12/03/1894 LeagueA ROSSENDALE 3 - 1
06/02/1894 LeagueH FAIRFIELD 4 - 0
03/02/1894 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 1
05/11/1892 LeagueH HIGHER WALTON 0 - 1
15/10/1892 FA Cup / 1QH BURY 0 - 9
24/09/1892 LeagueH FAIRFIELD 1 - 2
17/09/1892 Lancashire Senior Cup / Qualifying 1A LIVERPOOL 0 - 2
10/09/1892 LeagueA FLEETWOOD RANGERS 1 - 2

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
21/04/1894Lancashire League Medal CompetitionH NELSON 5 - 0
26/03/1894Lancashire League Medal CompetitionA WEST MANCHESTER 5 - 0
06/02/1894LeagueH FAIRFIELD 4 - 0
Top