You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Robert Bethel Robinson
Normal Position: Defender
Born: 1862 (Wheelton) - (approximate)



Season Date From To Value
1892/1893 FLEETWOOD RANGERS Southport


Season: 1893/1894 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
27/01/1894 Friendly Away BURTON SWIFTS 1 - 3 1
03/02/1894 League Home ACCRINGTON STANLEY 2 - 1 0
06/02/1894 League Home FAIRFIELD 4 - 0 1
01/03/1894 Friendly Away PRESTON NORTH END 0 - 4 0
12/03/1894 League Away ROSSENDALE 3 - 1 0
19/03/1894 League Away ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 2 0
23/03/1894 Lancashire League Medal Competition Away FLEETWOOD RANGERS 0 - 1 0
26/03/1894 Lancashire League Medal Competition Away WEST MANCHESTER 5 - 0 1
31/03/1894 Lancashire League Medal Competition Away HEYWOOD CENTRAL 1 - 6 0
07/04/1894 Abandoned/Void Games Home FAIRFIELD 4 - 0 1
21/04/1894 Lancashire League Medal Competition Home NELSON 5 - 0 1
25/04/1894 Lancashire League Medal Competition Home BLACKBURN ROVERS 1 - 2 0
Top