You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Hugh Pierce Roberts
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 1887 (Rhyl) - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1908/1909 3405
Total 34 0 5


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
17/04/1909 LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 4 - 6
12/04/1909 LeagueH LIVERPOOL RESERVES 3 - 2
10/04/1909 LeagueH NELSON 2 - 3
27/03/1909 LeagueA BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 0 - 5
20/03/1909 LeagueH WORKINGTON 3 - 2
13/03/1909 LeagueA PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 0 - 1
06/03/1909 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 0
27/02/1909 LeagueA COLNE 0 - 4
20/02/1909 LeagueH BLACKPOOL RESERVES 4 - 1
30/01/1909 LeagueA DARWEN 0 - 1
23/01/1909 LeagueH BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 1 - 2
09/01/1909 LeagueH BURY RESERVES 2 - 0
02/01/1909 LeagueH CARLISLE UNITED 1 - 1
01/01/1909 LeagueA LIVERPOOL RESERVES 1 - 4
26/12/1908 LeagueH DARWEN 2 - 0
25/12/1908 LeagueH EVERTON RESERVES 3 - 3
19/12/1908 LeagueA MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 0 - 1
12/12/1908 LeagueH ROSSENDALE UNITED 1 - 1
05/12/1908 LeagueA BLACKPOOL RESERVES 1 - 2
28/11/1908 LeagueA NELSON 0 - 2
14/11/1908 LeagueA ROSSENDALE UNITED 1 - 1
07/11/1908 LeagueA BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 2 - 0
31/10/1908 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC 2 - 1
26/10/1908 Lancashire Senior Cup / 3H MANCHESTER CITY 1 - 2
24/10/1908 LeagueH MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 1 - 1
17/10/1908 LeagueH BURNLEY RESERVES 3 - 2
15/10/1908 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2A ST HELENS RECREATION 2 - 0
10/10/1908 LeagueA BURNLEY RESERVES 0 - 0
03/10/1908 LeagueA CARLISLE UNITED 4 - 0
26/09/1908 LeagueH COLNE 1 - 2
19/09/1908 LeagueA ATHERTON 3 - 1
12/09/1908 FA Cup / PrelimA DARWEN 0 - 1
05/09/1908 LeagueH ATHERTON 5 - 1
01/09/1908 LeagueA EVERTON RESERVES 4 - 4

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
06/03/1909LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 0
20/02/1909LeagueH BLACKPOOL RESERVES 4 - 1
25/12/1908LeagueH EVERTON RESERVES 3 - 3
05/12/1908LeagueA BLACKPOOL RESERVES 1 - 2
19/09/1908LeagueA ATHERTON 3 - 1
Top