SFC FPA

Southport FC Former Players Association (Port Online)

Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Walter Robert
Normal Position: Inside Left
Born: Jan-Mar 1881 (Pinxton) - (approximate)
Died: Jan-Mar 1946 (Nottingham) - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1910/1911 000
1911/1912 37012
Total 37 0 12


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
20/04/1912 LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 3 - 2
18/04/1912 LeagueA BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 1 - 4
15/04/1912 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY RESERVES 1 - 1
08/04/1912 LeagueH BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 3 - 5
06/04/1912 LeagueH MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 5 - 0
05/04/1912 LeagueA EVERTON RESERVES 0 - 3
30/03/1912 LeagueA MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 2 - 0
09/03/1912 LeagueA BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 0 - 0
24/02/1912 LeagueH BLACKPOOL RESERVES 2 - 1
17/02/1912 LeagueA BLACKPOOL RESERVES 1 - 3
10/02/1912 LeagueH BURSLEM PORT VALE 0 - 1
03/02/1912 LeagueH PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 1 - 1
27/01/1912 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 0 - 1
20/01/1912 LeagueA GLOSSOP RESERVES 1 - 1
13/01/1912 FA Cup / 1H READING 0 - 2
06/01/1912 LeagueA BURY RESERVES 2 - 5
01/01/1912 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 1
30/12/1911 LeagueA MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 3 - 4
23/12/1911 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY RESERVES 0 - 6
16/12/1911 LeagueA BURNLEY RESERVES 3 - 12
02/12/1911 FA Cup / 5QH FROME 4 - 1
29/11/1911 LeagueH LIVERPOOL RESERVES 1 - 1
25/11/1911 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 2
21/11/1911 FA Cup / 4QRH HEYWOOD 1 - 0
18/11/1911 FA Cup / 4QH HEYWOOD 1 - 1
11/11/1911 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 2
04/11/1911 FA Cup / 3QH COLNE 1 - 0
28/10/1911 LeagueA PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 3 - 4
21/10/1911 LeagueH BURNLEY RESERVES 2 - 2
14/10/1911 FA Cup / 2QH ROSSENDALE 4 - 1
07/10/1911 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 3 - 0
30/09/1911 FA Cup / 1QH PADIHAM 3 - 0
23/09/1911 LeagueA BURSLEM PORT VALE 1 - 0
16/09/1911 LeagueA LIVERPOOL RESERVES 2 - 6
09/09/1911 LeagueH BURY RESERVES 3 - 2
04/09/1911 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A BACUP 1 - 2
02/09/1911 LeagueH MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 1 - 3

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
08/04/1912LeagueH BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 3 - 5
03/02/1912LeagueH PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 1 - 1
02/12/1911FA Cup / 5QH FROME 4 - 1
25/11/1911LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 2
04/11/1911FA Cup / 3QH COLNE 1 - 0
28/10/1911LeagueA PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 3 - 4
21/10/1911LeagueH BURNLEY RESERVES 2 - 2
14/10/1911FA Cup / 2QH ROSSENDALE 4 - 1
16/09/1911LeagueA LIVERPOOL RESERVES 2 - 6
09/09/1911LeagueH BURY RESERVES 3 - 2