You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: John Hilton Hodgkiss
Normal Position: Goalkeeper
Born: 26/12/1886 (Farnworth, Bolton)
Died: 1952 - (approximate)




Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1914/1915 4500
Total 45 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
22/01/1916 War-Time: LeagueA BURNLEY 0 - 5
20/04/1915 LeagueA STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 1 - 0
19/04/1915 LeagueH BLACKPOOL RESERVES 2 - 1
13/04/1915 LeagueA ROCHDALE 0 - 1
03/04/1915 LeagueA MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 3 - 4
02/04/1915 LeagueH BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 2 - 3
27/03/1915 LeagueA EVERTON RESERVES 3 - 0
20/03/1915 LeagueA BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 0 - 2
13/03/1915 LeagueA BURY RESERVES 0 - 2
06/03/1915 LeagueH MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 2 - 3
27/02/1915 LeagueA BLACKPOOL RESERVES 2 - 1
20/02/1915 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 1 - 3
16/02/1915 LeagueA HUDDERSFIELD TOWN RESERVES 0 - 2
06/02/1915 LeagueH BURNLEY RESERVES 0 - 0
30/01/1915 LeagueA PORT VALE 0 - 4
23/01/1915 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 1
16/01/1915 LeagueH BARNSLEY RESERVES 0 - 0
09/01/1915 LeagueA BARNSLEY RESERVES 1 - 5
02/01/1915 LeagueA LIVERPOOL RESERVES 0 - 3
01/01/1915 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 3 - 1
28/12/1914 LeagueH BRADFORD CITY RESERVES 0 - 1
26/12/1914 LeagueH HUDDERSFIELD TOWN RESERVES 2 - 3
25/12/1914 LeagueA PRESTON NORTH END RESERVES 1 - 0
19/12/1914 LeagueA BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 1 - 2
12/12/1914 LeagueH BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 0 - 2
05/12/1914 LeagueH EVERTON RESERVES 0 - 2
28/11/1914 LeagueH MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 3 - 2
25/11/1914 LeagueA BRADFORD CITY RESERVES 1 - 2
24/11/1914 FA Cup / 4QRH ECCLES BOROUGH 0 - 2
21/11/1914 FA Cup / 4QA ECCLES BOROUGH 2 - 2
17/11/1914 FA Cup / 3Q2RA HASLINGDEN 1 - 0
11/11/1914 FA Cup / 3QRA HASLINGDEN 3 - 3
07/11/1914 FA Cup / 3QH HASLINGDEN 1 - 1
31/10/1914 LeagueA MANCHESTER CITY RESERVES 0 - 2
24/10/1914 FA Cup / 2QH CHORLEY 4 - 1
17/10/1914 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY RESERVES 0 - 1
13/10/1914 FA Cup / 1QRH GREAT HARWOOD 5 - 2
10/10/1914 FA Cup / 1QA GREAT HARWOOD 3 - 3
03/10/1914 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC RESERVES 1 - 2
29/09/1914 LeagueH STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 0 - 2
26/09/1914 FA Cup / PrelimH PARK VILLA 1 - 0
21/09/1914 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A SOUTH LIVERPOOL 0 - 5
19/09/1914 LeagueH LIVERPOOL RESERVES 1 - 1
15/09/1914 LeagueH BURY RESERVES 2 - 2
12/09/1914 LeagueH PORT VALE 2 - 1
08/09/1914 LeagueH ROCHDALE 1 - 0
05/09/1914 LeagueA CREWE ALEXANDRA 4 - 1
Top