Dossy Wright

Real Name: James Harold Wright
Died: 11/10/1966 (Southport)

Dossy Wright

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
1907/190812(0)12012(0)1200(0)001(0)1013(0)130
1908/190913(0)13012(0)1201(0)101(0)1014(0)140
1909/191033(0)33233(0)3320(0)001(0)1034(0)342
1910/191140(0)40137(0)3713(0)300(0)0040(0)401
1911/191233(0)33025(0)2508(0)800(0)0033(0)330
1913/191420(0)20218(0)1822(0)200(0)0020(0)202
1914/191523(0)23121(0)2112(0)200(0)0023(0)231
1915/19160(0)000(0)000(0)000(0)0013(0)130
1916/19170(0)000(0)000(0)001(0)1027(0)270
1917/19180(0)000(0)000(0)000(0)0019(0)190
1918/19192(0)200(0)002(0)200(0)002(0)20
1919/192036(0)36032(0)3204(0)401(0)1037(0)370
Total212(0)2126190(0)190622(0)2205(0)50275(0)2756


Management Stats



Related News Articles