You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: James Atherton
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 1875 - (approximate)
Died: 13/03/1923 (Wigan)



Season: 1899/1900 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
05/01/1901 Rawcliffe Charity Cup / Final Away STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 2 0
Top