You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: James Atherton
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 1875 - (approximate)
Died: 13/03/1923 (Wigan)



Season: 1900/1901 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
08/09/1900 League Home BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 4 - 1 0
15/09/1900 League Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 0 - 2 0
06/10/1900 League Home BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 3 - 1 0
13/10/1900 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Home WIGAN UNITED 4 - 1 1
20/10/1900 FA Cup / 2Q Away HUDSONS 2 - 1 0
27/10/1900 League Home NELSON 3 - 0 0
10/11/1900 League Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 3 - 0 0
24/11/1900 Friendly Home ROCHDALE 2 - 0 1
01/12/1900 League Away NELSON 1 - 1 0
08/12/1900 FA Cup / 5Q Home DARWEN 1 - 1 0
11/12/1900 FA Cup / 5QR Away DARWEN 0 - 2 0
15/12/1900 League Home EARLESTOWN 3 - 1 0
22/12/1900 League Away BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 3 - 2 1
25/12/1900 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 3 - 1 1
26/12/1900 League Home WIGAN UNITED 2 - 0 0
29/12/1900 League Away CHORLEY 3 - 0 0
01/01/1901 Friendly Home WREXHAM 4 - 1 0
12/01/1901 League Home DARWEN 4 - 1 0
19/01/1901 Friendly Away WREXHAM 1 - 4 0
26/01/1901 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Away STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 0 - 0 0
10/02/1901 Liverpool Senior Cup / 1 Home TRANMERE ROVERS 4 - 0 0
16/02/1901 League Home CHORLEY 2 - 0 0
02/03/1901 League Away STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 1 - 0 0
02/03/1901 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Home BOLTON WANDERERS RESERVES 4 - 2 0
16/03/1901 League Away DARWEN 1 - 1 0
23/03/1901 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Home CHORLEY 1 - 2 0
30/03/1901 League Home HAYDOCK 5 - 0 1
05/04/1901 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Home BLACKBURN ROVERS RESERVES 4 - 0 1
13/04/1901 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Away DARWEN 0 - 1 0
13/04/1901 League Home STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 1 - 2 0
15/04/1901 League Away HAYDOCK 3 - 0 2
03/09/1901 Rawcliffe Charity Cup / Semi Final Home DARWEN 1 - 0 0
16/01/1902 Rawcliffe Charity Cup / Final Home CREWE ALEXANDRA 3 - 0 1
Top