You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: James Atherton
Normal Position: Outside Right
Born: 1875 - (approximate)
Died: 13/03/1923 (Wigan)



Season: 1902/1903 [Back to Player Stats]
The player made an appearance in the following games:
Date Competition Venue Opponents Score Goals
02/09/1902 Friendly Home NELSON 3 - 1 1
06/09/1902 League Away DARWEN 0 - 1 0
13/09/1902 League Home WIGAN UNITED 2 - 0 0
20/09/1902 League Away ROCHDALE TOWN 3 - 2 0
27/09/1902 League Home ST HELENS TOWN 2 - 0 0
04/10/1902 League Away WORKINGTON 3 - 3 0
11/10/1902 League Home EARLESTOWN 3 - 0 1
18/10/1902 Friendly Away CREWE ALEXANDRA 3 - 0 0
25/10/1902 League Away EARLESTOWN 3 - 1 0
01/11/1902 FA Cup / 3Q Home KESWICK 3 - 0 0
08/11/1902 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Home ST HELENS TOWN 5 - 1 2
15/11/1902 FA Cup / 4Q Home BARROW 2 - 1 0
22/11/1902 League Home CHORLEY 2 - 1 0
20/12/1902 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Home STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 1 - 0 0
25/12/1902 League Home WIGAN UNITED 5 - 1 0
26/12/1902 League Home DARWEN 1 - 0 0
27/12/1902 League Away ST HELENS TOWN 0 - 1 0
01/01/1903 League Home ROCHDALE TOWN 3 - 0 0
03/01/1903 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Away ROCHDALE TOWN 2 - 0 0
10/01/1903 League Away STALYBRIDGE ROVERS 2 - 1 1
17/01/1903 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Away DARWEN 2 - 1 0
24/01/1903 League Home BACUP 3 - 0 1
31/01/1903 League Away CHORLEY 2 - 1 0
07/02/1903 League Home ST HELENS RECREATION 2 - 1 0
14/02/1903 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Away CHORLEY 0 - 1 0
21/02/1903 League Away BACUP 4 - 1 1
28/02/1903 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Home BACUP 4 - 0 1
07/03/1903 League Away ST HELENS RECREATION 3 - 2 0
14/03/1903 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Home EARLESTOWN 3 - 2 0
21/03/1903 Rawcliffe Charity Cup Home ST HELENS RECREATION 5 - 3 1
28/03/1903 League Home BARROW 1 - 0 0
Top