You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Player Information Not Yet Complete
Real Name: Daniel Hattersley
Normal Position: Forward
Born: 08/04/1992 (Bradford)

Danny HattersleyA return of 23 goals for Lancaster City in 2011/12 earned Danny a move up the Non-League ladder with Stockport County for the latter part of the same season. Then only 19 years old, Danny was a student at Myerscough College Football Academy in Lancashire - the same place where Norwich City's Anthony Piklington learnt his trade. A tall centre forward, Danny joined Southport on loan at the end of last season before making the move permanent. Scored 9 league goals for The Sandgrounders in 2013/14 and ended the season as leading scorer.



Season From To Value
2014/2015 Southport HALIFAX TOWN loan
2014/2015 Southport HALIFAX TOWN Undisclosed
2012/2013 STOCKPORT COUNTY Southport Loan



Statistics include the following competitions
FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, League, PLAY OFFS , Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
2012/2013 621
2013/2014 321011
2014/2015 1652
Total 54 17 14


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
31/01/2015 LeagueH GATESHEAD 0 - 1
24/01/2015 LeagueA BARNET 0 - 4
17/01/2015 LeagueH CHESTER (2010) 0 - 0
07/01/2015 Liverpool Senior Cup / QFA BURSCOUGH 5 - 1
03/01/2015 FA Cup / 3A DERBY COUNTY 0 - 1
28/12/2014 LeagueA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 0
26/12/2014 LeagueH WREXHAM 0 - 1
20/12/2014 LeagueA WOKING 2 - 1
18/11/2014 FA Cup / 1RH DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 2 - 0
15/11/2014 LeagueA DARTFORD 1 - 1
08/11/2014 FA Cup / 1A DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 0 - 0
01/11/2014 LeagueH DOVER ATHLETIC 2 - 2
28/10/2014 FA Cup / 4QRH TAMWORTH 1 - 1
25/10/2014 FA Cup / 4QA TAMWORTH 1 - 1
16/09/2014 LeagueA CHESTER (2010) 0 - 2
13/09/2014 LeagueH ALFRETON TOWN 0 - 2
09/09/2014 LeagueH KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 0
06/09/2014 LeagueA EASTLEIGH 1 - 2
30/08/2014 LeagueH BARNET 0 - 2
25/08/2014 LeagueA AFC TELFORD UNITED 3 - 3
23/08/2014 LeagueH ALTRINCHAM 2 - 1
16/08/2014 LeagueA TORQUAY UNITED 0 - 0
12/08/2014 LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 3
09/08/2014 LeagueH FOREST GREEN ROVERS 0 - 1
02/08/2014 FriendlyH PORT VALE 4 - 2
29/07/2014 FriendlyH CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 2
26/07/2014 FriendlyA STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 2 - 2
22/07/2014 FriendlyH MANCHESTER UNITED RESERVES 0 - 0
19/07/2014 FriendlyH EVERTON RESERVES 2 - 1
16/07/2014 FriendlyH WIGAN ATHLETIC 2 - 0
14/07/2014 FriendlyN TBC 0 - 1
12/07/2014 FriendlyA BOOTLE 4 - 0
18/04/2014 LeagueA GATESHEAD 2 - 2
12/04/2014 LeagueH TAMWORTH 2 - 0
05/04/2014 LeagueA CAMBRIDGE UNITED 1 - 3
01/04/2014 LeagueH BRAINTREE TOWN 0 - 4
27/03/2014 LeagueH FOREST GREEN ROVERS 2 - 0
22/03/2014 LeagueA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 1
18/03/2014 LeagueA CHESTER (2010) 2 - 2
15/03/2014 LeagueH MACCLESFIELD TOWN 4 - 1
12/03/2014 Liverpool Senior Cup / SFA TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 2
08/03/2014 LeagueA WOKING 0 - 2
01/03/2014 LeagueH DARTFORD 3 - 0
25/02/2014 LeagueH GRIMSBY TOWN 2 - 1
22/02/2014 LeagueA FOREST GREEN ROVERS 1 - 3
15/02/2014 LeagueH SALISBURY CITY 3 - 1
11/02/2014 Liverpool Senior CupA SKELMERSDALE UNITED 3 - 3
08/02/2014 LeagueA GRIMSBY TOWN 0 - 0
11/01/2014 LeagueH HYDE FC (2010) 1 - 1
04/01/2014 LeagueH NUNEATON TOWN 1 - 0
28/12/2013 LeagueA ALFRETON TOWN 1 - 2
26/12/2013 LeagueH CHESTER (2010) 0 - 0
21/12/2013 LeagueA SALISBURY CITY 1 - 1
30/11/2013 FA Trophy / 1H BOSTON UNITED 1 - 2
26/11/2013 LeagueA LUTON TOWN 0 - 3
23/11/2013 LeagueA ALDERSHOT TOWN 1 - 5
16/11/2013 LeagueH HEREFORD UNITED 0 - 3
12/11/2013 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 0 - 1
09/11/2013 FA Cup / 1A LEYTON ORIENT 2 - 5
02/11/2013 LeagueH CAMBRIDGE UNITED 1 - 0
29/10/2013 Lancashire Senior CupA PRESTON NORTH END 0 - 5
26/10/2013 FA Cup / 4QH MARSKE UNITED 6 - 2
17/10/2013 LeagueA MACCLESFIELD TOWN 2 - 2
12/10/2013 LeagueH KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 2
08/10/2013 LeagueA WREXHAM 0 - 1
05/10/2013 LeagueH WOKING 1 - 1
28/09/2013 LeagueA DARTFORD 0 - 1
24/09/2013 LeagueH ALFRETON TOWN 2 - 1
17/09/2013 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 0 - 1
14/09/2013 LeagueH WELLING UNITED 2 - 2
07/09/2013 LeagueA TAMWORTH 1 - 4
31/08/2013 LeagueH ALDERSHOT TOWN 1 - 0
26/08/2013 LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 0 - 1
24/08/2013 LeagueH GATESHEAD 2 - 1
17/08/2013 LeagueA NUNEATON TOWN 1 - 3
13/08/2013 LeagueA HYDE FC (2010) 2 - 1
10/08/2013 LeagueH LUTON TOWN 1 - 0
27/07/2013 FriendlyH FLEETWOOD TOWN 1 - 1
25/07/2013 FriendlyA RUNCORN LINNETS 3 - 2
20/07/2013 FriendlyH CHESTERFIELD 2 - 1
16/07/2013 FriendlyA MARINE 1 - 0
13/07/2013 FriendlyH BLACKBURN ROVERS 0 - 2
13/04/2013 LeagueA FOREST GREEN ROVERS 1 - 0
06/04/2013 LeagueA GRIMSBY TOWN 2 - 2
03/04/2013 LeagueA BRAINTREE TOWN 3 - 1
30/03/2013 LeagueA GATESHEAD 2 - 2
26/03/2013 LeagueH NEWPORT COUNTY 0 - 2
23/03/2013 LeagueH KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 3
19/03/2013 LeagueA TAMWORTH 1 - 2
16/03/2013 LeagueA EBBSFLEET UNITED 1 - 4

Games where player has scored

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
07/01/2015Liverpool Senior Cup / QFA BURSCOUGH 5 - 1
18/11/2014FA Cup / 1RH DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE 2 - 0
12/08/2014LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 3
26/07/2014FriendlyA STALYBRIDGE CELTIC 2 - 2
22/03/2014LeagueA KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 1
15/03/2014LeagueH MACCLESFIELD TOWN 4 - 1
01/03/2014LeagueH DARTFORD 3 - 0
15/02/2014LeagueH SALISBURY CITY 3 - 1
11/02/2014Liverpool Senior CupA SKELMERSDALE UNITED 3 - 3
04/01/2014LeagueH NUNEATON TOWN 1 - 0
21/12/2013LeagueA SALISBURY CITY 1 - 1
26/10/2013FA Cup / 4QH MARSKE UNITED 6 - 2
17/10/2013LeagueA MACCLESFIELD TOWN 2 - 2
14/09/2013LeagueH WELLING UNITED 2 - 2
13/08/2013LeagueA HYDE FC (2010) 2 - 1
20/07/2013FriendlyH CHESTERFIELD 2 - 1
23/03/2013LeagueH KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS 1 - 3
Top