You are here
Home > Players > Player Details
Real Name: Reuben Handley Scott
Normal Position: Left Half
Born: 01/05/1918 (Roslin, Midlothian)
Died: 12/01/1989 (Bebington, Wirral)




Statistics include the following competitions
Cambrian Cup, Conference League Cup, English Jubilee Fund, FA Cup , FA Trophy , Football League Cup, Lancashire Floodlit Trophy, Lancashire Junior Cup, Lancashire League Medal Competition, Lancashire Senior Cup, League, Liverpool Challenge Cup, Liverpool Senior Cup, Northern Premier League Cup, Northern Premier League Shield, PLAY OFFS , President's Cup, President's Inter League, Third Division (North) Cup, Welsh Cup,

Season Apps Subs Goals
1937/1938 2000
1938/1939 4700
1939/1940 600
1940/1941 000
1945/1946 100
Total 74 0 0


Games where player was named on the team sheet

Date Competition Venue Opponents Score
03/04/1946 Liverpool Senior CupA LIVERPOOL 0 - 2
25/03/1940 Welsh Cup / 6A NEW BRIGHTON 0 - 1
02/03/1940 Liverpool Senior CupA LIVERPOOL 1 - 5
26/12/1939 Welsh Cup / 4H SOUTH LIVERPOOL 2 - 1
16/12/1939 Liverpool Senior CupA NEW BRIGHTON 3 - 2
04/11/1939 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1A BLACKPOOL 1 - 4
19/08/1939 English Jubilee FundA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 6
06/05/1939 LeagueA YORK CITY 3 - 2
29/04/1939 LeagueH DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 4
25/04/1939 LeagueA CHESTER (1885) 0 - 2
22/04/1939 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 1 - 0
17/04/1939 LeagueA HULL CITY 1 - 2
15/04/1939 LeagueH HULL CITY 4 - 0
10/04/1939 LeagueA ROTHERHAM UNITED 0 - 1
08/04/1939 LeagueA BRADFORD CITY 1 - 2
07/04/1939 LeagueH ROTHERHAM UNITED 1 - 0
01/04/1939 LeagueH CHESTER (1885) 2 - 0
25/03/1939 LeagueA BARROW 0 - 4
18/03/1939 LeagueH NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 1
11/03/1939 LeagueA HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 1
04/03/1939 LeagueH OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 0
25/02/1939 LeagueA BARNSLEY 1 - 3
18/02/1939 LeagueH ACCRINGTON STANLEY 1 - 0
11/02/1939 LeagueA STOCKPORT COUNTY 1 - 3
04/02/1939 LeagueH CREWE ALEXANDRA 1 - 2
28/01/1939 LeagueA CARLISLE UNITED 1 - 1
25/01/1939 Welsh Cup / 5A WREXHAM 0 - 9
21/01/1939 LeagueH DARLINGTON 4 - 1
14/01/1939 LeagueA HARTLEPOOL 2 - 0
12/01/1939 FA Cup / 3RA DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 2
10/01/1939 FA Cup / 3H DONCASTER ROVERS 1 - 1
31/12/1938 LeagueH GATESHEAD 2 - 0
27/12/1938 LeagueA ROCHDALE 0 - 5
26/12/1938 LeagueH ROCHDALE 4 - 0
24/12/1938 LeagueA WREXHAM 3 - 4
17/12/1938 LeagueH LINCOLN CITY 4 - 1
10/12/1938 FA Cup / 2H SWINDON TOWN 2 - 0
03/12/1938 LeagueH BRADFORD CITY 2 - 2
29/11/1938 FA Cup / 1RH SCARBOROUGH 5 - 3
26/11/1938 FA Cup / 1A SCARBOROUGH 0 - 0
19/11/1938 LeagueH BARROW 4 - 1
12/11/1938 LeagueA NEW BRIGHTON 1 - 1
05/11/1938 LeagueH HALIFAX TOWN 1 - 0
29/10/1938 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC 4 - 2
22/10/1938 LeagueH BARNSLEY 0 - 0
15/10/1938 LeagueA ACCRINGTON STANLEY 4 - 1
08/10/1938 LeagueH STOCKPORT COUNTY 3 - 0
14/09/1938 Liverpool Senior CupA TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 4
10/09/1938 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 2 - 0
06/09/1938 LeagueH YORK CITY 1 - 1
03/09/1938 LeagueA GATESHEAD 0 - 0
29/08/1938 LeagueA DONCASTER ROVERS 0 - 0
27/08/1938 LeagueH WREXHAM 3 - 1
20/08/1938 English Jubilee FundH ACCRINGTON 3 - 2
11/05/1938 Lancashire Senior Cup / SFH BURNLEY 2 - 1
09/05/1938 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2 RH BOLTON WANDERERS 3 - 1
07/05/1938 LeagueA YORK CITY 2 - 1
04/05/1938 Third Division (North) Cup / FH BRADFORD CITY 4 - 1
30/04/1938 LeagueA OLDHAM ATHLETIC 0 - 2
27/04/1938 Lancashire Senior Cup / 2H BOLTON WANDERERS 1 - 1
23/04/1938 LeagueH GATESHEAD 0 - 0
20/04/1938 Third Division (North) Cup / SFH TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 0
18/04/1938 LeagueA TRANMERE ROVERS 2 - 7
16/04/1938 LeagueA NEW BRIGHTON 2 - 2
15/04/1938 LeagueH TRANMERE ROVERS 1 - 3
12/04/1938 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1 RH PRESTON NORTH END 1 - 0
09/04/1938 LeagueH HULL CITY 2 - 1
05/04/1938 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1H PRESTON NORTH END 1 - 1
05/04/1938 Lancashire Senior Cup / 1H PRESTON NORTH END 1 - 1
02/04/1938 LeagueA LINCOLN CITY 3 - 1
29/03/1938 Third Division (North) Cup / 3 RH OLDHAM ATHLETIC 3 - 0
26/03/1938 LeagueH HARTLEPOOL 2 - 0
19/03/1938 LeagueA WREXHAM 1 - 4
15/03/1938 Third Division (North) Cup / 3A OLDHAM ATHLETIC 1 - 1

Related News Articles

Top