Richard Brodie

Real Name: Richard Jon Brodie
Born: 08/07/1987 (Gateshead)

Richard Brodie

Southport Playing Stats

First Team

Heritage Qualifying League Only Cup Only Other Only All
Season Qualifying Starts Qualifying Subs Qualifying Appearances Qualifying Goals League Starts League Subs Total League Appearances League Goals Cup Starts Cup Subs Total CupAppearances Cup Goals Other Starts Other Subs Total Other Appearances Other Goals Total Starts Total Subs Total Appearances Total Goals
2013/201413(6)19111(6)1712(0)200(0)0013(6)191
2014/201540(2)421534(2)36126(0)633(2)5343(4)4718
2015/20161(0)101(0)100(0)002(1)313(1)41
2016/20173(5)803(4)700(1)100(0)003(5)80
Total57(13)701649(12)61138(1)935(3)8462(16)7820

Transfers


Season Date Club From Standard From Club To Standard To Value/Notes
2013/2014 21/11/2013 Gateshead (1930) First Team Southport First Team Loan
2013/2014 01/07/2014 Gateshead (1930) First Team Southport First Team Free Transfer
2014/2015 18/06/2014 Gateshead (1930) First Team Southport First Team
2015/2016 Southport First Team Aldershot First Team Undisclosed
2016/2017 18/03/2017 No Club First Team Southport First Team Free Agent

Other Clubs


Club Standard
Rushall Olympic First Team

Management Stats